Header
Text here
1st
silks
Island Winner (AUS) 4, br g 9-5 (Ng To)
(0:57.34) (Drawn 3)cp5xb4tt9 Rated 38
Foxwedge (AUS) - Iltizaam (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 3.7

P F Yiu
K C Leung
2nd
1L
silks
Roman Odyssey (AUS) 8, b g 9-1 (Fraternity Syndicate)
(0:57.48) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 34
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Rule The Waves (AUS)(King's Best (USA))

SP 11

K L Man
M Chadwick
3rd
1.25L
silks
Excel Delight (AUS) 4, b g 9-7 (Wilson Law Wai Shan)
(0:57.51) (Drawn 7)hd6 Rated 40
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Miss Krovanh (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 2.4

J Size
J Moreira
4th
2.25L
silks
La Bomba (AUS) 5, ch g 9-6 (Alan Leung Wai Zen, Yildiz Choi Yat Fan & Anita Yip Hau Ki)
(0:57.71) (Drawn 11)bl2xb2 Rated 39
Time Thief (AUS) - De Right Stuff (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 8.8

D J Whyte
K Teetan
5th
2.5L
silks
Whistle Up (NZ) 6, b g 7-13 (Tang Wai Ming)
(0:57.73) (Drawn 1) Rated 19
No Excuse Needed (GB) - Kathy O'Reilly (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 13

L Ho
T H So
6th
3.25L
silks
Exponents (AUS) 6, ch g 9-1 (Lily Chan Li Lei & Marc Chan)
(0:57.84) (Drawn 9)vs+ Rated 34
Foxwedge (AUS) - Sunday Service (AUS)(Sunday Minister (USA))

SP 8.2

Y S Tsui
Z Purton
7th
3.75L
silks
Jimson The Dragon (AUS) 5, br g 9-2 (Raymond Leung Yim San, Leung Chung Wai & Leung Chung Shun)
(0:57.96) (Drawn 2)bl2xb4tt+ Rated 37
Smart Missile (AUS) - Pyrography (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 13

C H Yip
M F Poon
8th
5.75L
silks
Flying Monkey (NZ) 7, b g 9-6 (The Racing Twelve Syndicate)
(0:58.26) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 39
Pins (AUS) - Dandify (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 18

T P Yung
A Badel
9th
6.75L
silks
Bandy (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(0:58.41) (Drawn 5)bl7 Rated 35
Your Song (AUS) - Spirit Of Rose (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 81

R Gibson
N Callan
10th
7.25L
silks
Charitydream (GB) 4, b c 8-7 (Yuk Yat Syndicate)
(0:58.48) (Drawn 8)cp9tt+ Rated 29
Oasis Dream (GB) - Morzine (GB)(Miswaki (USA))

SP 129

W Y So
H N Wong
Off 6.45

Non runners Ever Strong (NZ), Cheeky Bee (NZ), Surewin , Galaxy Racer (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES