Header
Text here
1st
silks
Acclaimed Light (IRE) 8, b g 9-7 (David Philip Boehm)
(1:48.10) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 58
Acclamation (GB) - Annee Lumiere (IRE)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

SP 22

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
2nd
2.75L
silks
President Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Cheung Yat Yuen)
(1:48.56) (Drawn 7)tt9 Rated 42
Dundeel (NZ) - Exotic Escape (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 24

C S Shum
M Chadwick
3rd
4L
silks
Dionysus Collin (AUS) 5, b/br c 8-9 (Harold Syndicate)
(1:48.73) (Drawn 2)hd+xb+ Rated 46
Dream Ahead (USA) - Charlety Star (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

SP 3.2

K W Lui
A Badel
4th
4L
silks
London Hall (NZ) 6, b g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun)
(1:48.76) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 57
He's Remarkable (NZ) - La Memoire (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 7.7

D J Hall
J Moreira
5th
4.5L
silks
Full Power (IRE) 4, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On and Janice Cheng Po Hei)
(1:48.81) (Drawn 1)bl3xb8 Rated 51
Frankel (GB) - Jakonda (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))

SP 10

R Gibson
B Shinn
6th
4.75L
silks
Royal Racer (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Thomas Yeung Chuen Chow)
(1:48.88) (Drawn 12) Rated 48
Dreamscape (AUS) - Ice Cold Crownie (AUS)(Beautiful Crown (USA))

SP 12

C Fownes
C Y Ho
7th
6L
silks
California Legend (IRE) 5, b g 9-1 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Liang Lo Ching Yung)
(1:49.08) (Drawn 3)tt+ Rated 52
Camelot (GB) - Kiss Me Goodbye (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))

SP 4.5

A S Cruz
K Teetan
8th
6.75L
silks
Gala Night (AUS) 4, b c 8-6 (The Ascender Syndicate)
(1:49.19) (Drawn 8)cp4 Rated 43
Dissident (AUS) - Prompt (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 5.4

J Moore
G van Niekerk
9th
7.25L
silks
Happy Rocky (GB) 9, b g 8-2 (Steven Yip Chi Fai)
(1:49.26) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 49
Champs Elysees (GB) - Puzzling (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

SP 44

C W Chang
K H Chan
10th
8L
silks
Happy Hour (NZ) 6, ch g 8-5 (Life of Pleasure Syndicate)
(1:49.40) (Drawn 4)e+tt+ Rated 44
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Jolly Genie (NZ)(Generous (IRE))

SP 30

C H Yip
M F Poon
11th
18L
silks
Dynasta (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Lam Ka Lai & Yeung Wing Shut)
(1:51.05) (Drawn 10)bl8tt2 Rated 42
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Silver Blossom (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 112

J Size
C Schofield
12th
21L
silks
C P Power (AUS) 8, b g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Leung Lun, Paul Leung Yuk Hung and Kenneth Leung Yuk Wai)
(1:51.59) (Drawn 11)vs+tt+ Rated 52
Nadeem (AUS) - Miss Galileo (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 23

A T Millard
T Piccone
Off 8.45

Non runners Cheerful Star (FR), Curling Luxury (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES