Header
Text here
1st
silks
See Me Now (IRE) 6, b g 8-11 (Ip Wai Tung)
(1:40.69) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 50
Galileo (IRE) - Mauralakana (FR)(Muhtathir (GB))

SP 3.2

K W Lui
J Moreira
2nd
1.25L
silks
Great Joy (IRE) 6, ch g 8-10 (Fung Wing Chung, Kenneth Fung King Keung, Patrick Fung King Hung & Monica Fung)
(1:40.91) (Drawn 8)bl1 Rated 56
Excellent Art (GB) - Uliana (USA)(Darshaan)

SP 5.4

D J Hall
M F Poon
3rd
1.75L
silks
Wah May Baby (IRE) 7, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Lau Ying Wah)
(1:40.97) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 60
Amadeus Wolf (GB) - Pearls of Wisdom (GB)(Kyllachy (GB))

SP 5.2

A S Cruz
H T Mo
4th
2.75L
silks
The Sylph (AUS) 8, b g 9-6 (Ewo Syndicate)
(1:41.12) (Drawn 1)sr+tt+ Rated 59
Dane Shadow (AUS) - Gone Wild (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

SP 7.9

D E Ferraris
N Callan
5th
4L
silks
Association Fans (AUS) 6, b g 8-7 (The HK Racehorse Owners Association Syndicate)
(1:41.32) (Drawn 6)hd+ Rated 46
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Krysia (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 40

L Ho
A Sanna
6th
4.75L
silks
Sky Treasure (NZ) 5, b g 7-11 (Skymark Syndicate)
(1:41.46) (Drawn 7)hd+ Rated 41
Stravinsky (USA) - Inzabeel (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 19

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
7th
6.25L
silks
Master Bernini (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Three Cheers Syndicate)
(1:41.70) (Drawn 11)bl7 Rated 46
Bernardini (USA) - Montaza (AUS)(Choisir (AUS))

SP 7.9

M J Freedman
T Berry
8th
6.5L
silks
The Full Bloom (GB) 5, gr/ro g 8-8 (Gary Lee Sai Ho)
(1:41.72) (Drawn 12)cp1 Rated 47
Zebedee (GB) - Break Of Dawn (USA)(Mt Livermore (USA))

SP 21

C H Yip
D Whyte
9th
7.75L
silks
Joyful Park (NZ) 8, b g 8-11 (Raymond Chow Wai Kam, Lau Wing Sang & Enrico Chow Yue Hin)
(1:41.91) (Drawn 9) Rated 50
Thorn Park (AUS) - Dosh (NZ)(Danske (NZ))

SP 13

A Lee
S Clipperton
10th
8.5L
silks
Dutch Windmill (IRE) 6, b g 8-3 (Ng Yat Cheung)
(1:42.04) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 42
Dark Angel (IRE) - Cover Girl (IRE)(Common Grounds)

SP 24

C W Chang
A Badel
11th
21L
silks
Lucky Win Win (NZ) 4, ch g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Charles Chan Kam Kwong)
(1:44.17) (Drawn 3) Rated 50
Ocean Park (NZ) - On The Board (AUS)(Spectrum (IRE))

SP 89

T P Yung
K C Leung
12th
44L
silks
Glorious Legacy (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Tom Brown's Syndicate)
(1:47.85) (Drawn 4)cp1 Rated 50
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Luscious Lass (NZ)(Al Akbar (AUS))

SP 63

F C Lor
U Rispoli
Off 8.15

Non runners Clement Legend (NZ), Laugh Out Loud (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES