Header
Text here
1st
silks
Wild West Wing (AUS) 4, b g 9-5 (Terry Fok Kwong Hang)
(0:56.98) (Drawn 6) Rated 54
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Thump (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 7/4 27/10 3/1)
SP 3.2

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
1.5L
silks
U W Brother (AUS) 4, br g 8-1 (Perfect Match Syndicate)
(0:57.24) (Drawn 2) Rated 41
Wandjina (AUS) - Pacific Belle (AUS)(Canadian Silver (CAN))

(Morning price: 16/5 14/5)
SP 4.3

Y S Tsui
C Wong
3rd
1.75L
silks
Oversubscribed (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Bonnie Chan Yiting)
(0:57.27) (Drawn 7)xb+ Rated 41
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Underfoot (AUS)

(Morning price: 17/1 14/1)
SP 15

D J Hall
M Chadwick
4th
2.25L
silks
Ardenode (IRE) 5, b g 8-7 (Frankie Ng Wai Hang & Ng Wai Hung)
(0:57.35) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 42
Hellvelyn (GB) - Coconut Kisses (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder - R & M Bloodstock

(Morning price: 9/1)
SP 9.9

W Y So
A Hamelin
5th
3.25L
silks
Peak To Peak (AUS) 3, b/br g 9-3 (Anderson Wong Ka Lung)
(0:57.50) (Drawn 1) Rated 52
More Than Ready (USA) - Mineko (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 13/2)
SP 10

F C Lor
K Teetan
6th
3.25L
silks
Wayfoong Charmer (AUS) 6, br g 7-13 (Wayfoong Syndicate)
(0:57.51) (Drawn 5)bo+ Rated 41
Dream Ahead (USA) - Salamander Bay (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 17/1)
SP 14

P O'Sullivan
K H Chan
7th
4.25L
silks
Packing Champion (NZ) 4, b g 9-3 (Exciting Racing Syndicate)
(0:57.66) (Drawn 9)hd1 Rated 52
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Trouville (AUS)(Hurricane Sky (AUS))

(Morning price: 15/2 9/1 17/2)
SP 12

L Ho
M L Yeung
8th
6.25L
silks
Gratwick (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(0:57.98) (Drawn 3)tt9 Rated 56
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Kuda Cepat (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 60/1)
SP 64

T P Yung
T Piccone
9th
6.5L
silks
Brilliant (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Good Brothers Syndicate)
(0:58.01) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 46
Encosta De Lago (AUS) - True Roman (AUS)(Is It True (USA))

(Morning price: 18/1)
SP 21

C H Yip
K C Leung
10th
8L
silks
Honey Bee (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Chan Wai Leung)
(0:58.25) (Drawn 11)tt1 Rated 52
Sidestep (AUS) - Miriam Louisa (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 80/1)
SP 68

D A Hayes
V Borges
11th
8.5L
silks
Carry The Diamond (AUS) 4, br g 9-1 (Dr Edmund Bernard Chan, Yam Tak Cheung, Dr Yu Kar Fook & Dr Lawrence Lam Ching)
(0:58.32) (Drawn 12)hd5bl5tt5 Rated 50
Moshe (AUS) - Lucand Star (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 11/2)
SP 5.8

R Gibson
Z Purton
12th
8.5L
silks
Sunny Smile (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Simon Tsang Heung Tung)
(0:58.35) (Drawn 8)bl1tt1 Rated 49
Dissident (AUS) - Family Girl (AUS)(Zeditave (AUS))

(Morning price: 150/1)
SP 225

D E Ferraris
H W Lai
Off 8.45

Non runners Pichu (NZ), Sunday Betting (NZ)

Latest News