Header
Text here
1st
silks
Happy Time (AUS) 6, br g 9-5 (Johnny Cheung Shun Yee)
(1:09.67) (Drawn 4)
Smart Missile (AUS) - Dearness (AUS)(Snippets (AUS))

SP 2.1

W Y So
Z Purton
2nd
1.25L
silks
Shouson (AUS) 4, ch g 9-1 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen, Justin Li Cheng Yan & Vivian Li Yi Mei)
(1:09.87) (Drawn 5)
Star Witness (AUS) - Fille The Joy (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 14

J Moore
N Callan
3rd
2L
silks
Methane (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Andrew Shuen Pak Man)
(1:10.00) (Drawn 6)
Pierro (AUS) - Mapmaker (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 102

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
4th
2.5L
silks
Split Of A Second (AUS) 6, ch g 9-5 (Merry Gang Syndicate)
(1:10.06) (Drawn 9)
Helmet (AUS) - Umoya (GB)(Nashwan (USA))

SP 21

L Ho
M F Poon
5th
3.25L
silks
Shamport (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Winnie Law Wing Yin)
(1:10.17) (Drawn 1)
Shamardal (USA) - Port Providence (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 5.3

C Fownes
C Schofield
6th
4.75L
silks
Dor Dor (NZ) 4, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Yung Yu Yan)
(1:10.42) (Drawn 10)
Shamexpress (NZ) - Queen Of Avalon (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 33

J Size
U Rispoli
7th
5L
silks
General Trump (AUS) 4, br c 8-3 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:10.46) (Drawn 11)
Rothesay (AUS) - Cheree's General (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 49

T P Yung
M L Yeung
8th
5L
silks
The Show (NZ) 9, b g 8-6 (Lucky Star Syndicate)
(1:10.46) (Drawn 7)
High Chaparral (IRE) - The Quarewan (AUS)(Supremo (USA))

SP 120

C W Chang
H N Wong
9th
6L
silks
Bulb Elite (NZ) 6, gr g 8-9 (Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit)
(1:10.63) (Drawn 8)
Iffraaj (GB) - Miranda Miss (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

SP 22

C H Yip
T H So
10th
6.75L
silks
President Star (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Cheung Yat Yuen)
(1:10.76) (Drawn 3)
Dundeel (NZ) - Exotic Escape (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 77

C S Shum
M Chadwick
11th
7.25L
silks
Speedy Luck (GB) 4, br g 9-7 (Eddie Chung Kwok Leung)
(1:10.82) (Drawn 2)
Poet's Voice (GB) - Maziona (GB)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Springfield Farm Partnership

SP 4.0

P F Yiu
J Moreira
12th
8.25L
silks
Bullish Brother (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Wong Wing Keung, Yeung Yuk Ying & Mary Wong Pak Ka)
(1:11.01) (Drawn 12)
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Stream Royale (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 17

A S Cruz
K Teetan
Off 9.20

Non runners Green Generation (NZ), Pegasus Elite (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES