Header
Text here
1st
silks
Dances With Dragon (NZ) 7, b c 9-5 (Wong Yat Cheung, Eliza Wong & Amy Wong Hoi Fung)
(1:39.00) (Drawn 2)vs1tt+ Rated 83
Savabeel (AUS) - Around The Clock (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 2.6

C Fownes
Z Purton
2nd
2L
silks
Divineintervention (NZ) 6, b g 8-10 (Paul P Chow)
(1:39.32) (Drawn 7) Rated 74
Tavistock (NZ) - Jugadora (AUS)(Jugah (USA))

SP 3.8

T P Yung
M Chadwick
3rd
2.75L
silks
High Rev (AUS) 6, b c 9-6 (Hui Chun Yuen)
(1:39.45) (Drawn 6)bl+xb+ Rated 84
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Invest (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 9.3

D J Hall
B Shinn
4th
4L
silks
My Ally (FR) 6, b g 8-9 (Chantilly Buddies Syndicate)
(1:39.65) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 83
Siyouni (FR) - Etoile Nocturne (FR)(Medicean (GB))

SP 36

J Moore
K H Chan
5th
4.25L
silks
Noble Steed 7, b g 9-7 (Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor)
(1:39.68) (Drawn 11) Rated 85
Street Cry (IRE) - Extension Of Time (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

SP 33

K W Lui
C Y Ho
6th
4.5L
silks
Beauty Rush (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:39.71) (Drawn 1)vs4 Rated 85
Helmet (AUS) - Syncopated (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

SP 8.0

J Size
A Badel
7th
4.5L
silks
Flying Quest (NZ) 8, b g 9-2 (Raymond Tsang Heung Tak & Kenneth Tsang Heung Kan)
(1:39.71) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 80
Alamosa (NZ) - Enchant (NZ)(Pentire (GB))

SP 10

D J Hall
T Piccone
8th
4.75L
silks
Good Omen (GB) 6, b c 8-13 (Guo Qin Jun)
(1:39.77) (Drawn 9)bl6 Rated 77
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Magic Nymph (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 12

D J Whyte
K Teetan
9th
5.75L
silks
Kiram (FR) 9, b c 8-4 (06/07 David Ferraris Trainer Syndicate)
(1:39.93) (Drawn 10) Rated 68
Elusive City (USA) - King Luna (FR)(King's Best (USA))

SP 68

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
10th
6L
silks
Circuit Glory (NZ) 7, b g 9-7 (Cheung Kwong Kwan & Chadwick Mok Cham Hung)
(1:39.96) (Drawn 3)hd+tt+ Rated 85
Tavistock (NZ) - Cinnadream (AUS)(King Of Kings (IRE))

SP 15

A S Cruz
C Schofield
11th
8.25L
silks
Hello Daddy (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (John Yuen Se Kit)
(1:40.32) (Drawn 5)bl1 Rated 81
Keeper (AUS) - Chihenne (NZ)(Castledale (IRE))

SP 36

K H Ting
M F Poon
Off 10.20

Non runners Thunder Stomp (AUS), Rickfield (FR), Racing Fighter (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES