Header
Text here
1st
silks
Infinity Endeavour (AUS) 5, b g 9-5 (Virginia Siu Leung Hiu Bing)
(1:09.26) (Drawn 8)
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Black Mamba (NZ)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

SP 7.7

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
0.75L
silks
Bold Stitch (AUS) 7, br g 9-0 (Michael Lau Chi Kan)
(1:09.39) (Drawn 2)
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Countess Bathory (AUS)(Dracula (AUS))

SP 4.7

A T Millard
C Schofield
3rd
1L
silks
Storm Signal 5, b g 9-2 (Francis Yeung)
(1:09.43) (Drawn 1)
Foxwedge (AUS) - Isn't She Fabulous (AUS)(Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))

SP 8.0

J Moore
T Berry
4th
2.25L
silks
Sparkling Dragon (NZ) 4, b g 8-9 (Kowloon Tong Club Syndicate)
(1:09.62) (Drawn 5)
O'reilly (NZ) - Shining Light (NZ)

SP 3.3

M J Freedman
S Clipperton
5th
2.75L
silks
Super Leader (NZ) 6, b g 8-10 (Sidney Leung Kwun Wa)
(1:09.71) (Drawn 9)
Bel Danoro (AUS) - Marendez (AUS)(Marquetry (USA))

SP 22

C H Yip
D Whyte
6th
3.75L
silks
Powermax (AUS) 6, b g 8-12 (Men Din Go Syndicate)
(1:09.84) (Drawn 11)
Magnus (AUS) - Gypsy Marauder (AUS)(Marauding (NZ))

SP 15

R Gibson
B Prebble
7th
3.75L
silks
Spring Win (AUS) 6, b g 8-6 (Yu Pang Chun & Yu Kwok Chun)
(1:09.85) (Drawn 10)
Magic Albert (AUS) - Inaname (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

SP 25

P F Yiu
A Sanna
8th
3.75L
silks
Healthy Luck (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Loh Dai Jur, Elton Loh Kin and David Loh Wai)
(1:09.86) (Drawn 6)
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Schapelle (AUS)(Lion Hunter (AUS))

SP 5.8

K L Man
M F Poon
9th
4L
silks
Harrier Jet (AUS) 7, br g 9-1 (Wei Yu & Liu He)
(1:09.91) (Drawn 3)
Dane Shadow (AUS) - Borobodur (AUS)(Strategic (AUS))

SP 9.7

P O'Sullivan
N Rawiller
10th
4.25L
silks
Hailstone (IRE) 4, ch g 8-3 (Smartest Star Syndicate)
(1:09.95) (Drawn 4)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Candy Ride (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Grangecon Stud

SP 284

L Ho
K C Ng
11th
6.25L
silks
Triumphant Jewel (AUS) 8, ch g 8-10 (Big Century Syndicate)
(1:10.26) (Drawn 7)
Not A Single Doubt (USA) - Dark Topaze (AUS)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))

SP 55

D Cruz
O Doleuze
12th
75L
silks
Dark Knight (USA) 4, b c 9-6 (Wong Yat Cheung & Eliza Wong)
(1:21.32) (Drawn 12)
Speightstown (USA) - Divine Presence (USA)(A P Indy (USA))

SP 130

W Y So
K C Leung
Off 10.22

Non runners Mister Monte (AUS), Breeders' Star (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES