Header
Text here
1st
silks
Dynamic Eagle (NZ) 7, b g 8-11 (Chan Yuk Shun)
(2:17.26) (Drawn 1) Rated 49
Guillotine (NZ) - Dosh (NZ)(Danske (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/2 7/2)
SP 4.4

C S Shum
A Badel
2nd
0.5L
silks
Above (NZ) 5, b g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Paul Kan Man Lok)
(2:17.35) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 58
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/4 5/2)
SP 3.7

A T Millard
C Schofield
3rd
4.75L
silks
Pretty Bauhinia (AUS) 8, br g 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Ma Leung)
(2:18.03) (Drawn 9)bl+tt5 Rated 40
Danzero (AUS) - Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 8.4

Y S Tsui
K Teetan
4th
4.75L
silks
Methane (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Andrew Shuen Pak Man)
(2:18.03) (Drawn 2) Rated 59
Pierro (AUS) - Mapmaker (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 5/2 3/1 7/2)
SP 4.2

D E Ferraris
C L Chau
5th
5.5L
silks
Kungfumaster Panda (GB) 6, b g 8-5 (Winning Group Syndicate)
(2:18.14) (Drawn 5)bl4tt+ Rated 43
Royal Applause (GB) - Hypoteneuse (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - The Queen

(Morning price: 5/2 11/4 10/3 11/4)
SP 5.6

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
6th
6L
silks
Magnetism (IRE) 8, b g 9-3 (Wong Chung Hin & Arnold Wong Chi Chiu)
(2:18.20) (Drawn 7)bl+tt+ Rated 55
Monsieur Bond (IRE) - Midnight Mystique (IRE)(Noverre (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 22/1 28/1 33/1)
SP 41

D E Ferraris
N Callan
7th
7.5L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 8, b/br g 8-2 (Byron Tang)
(2:18.45) (Drawn 3)xb8 Rated 40
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

(Morning price: 11/1 10/1 9/1 8/1 15/2 8/1 15/2 8/1)
SP 10

L Ho
V Borges
8th
20L
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 7, ch g 8-13 (Wong Wing Keung)
(2:20.60) (Drawn 8)hd+ Rated 51
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1 33/1)
SP 37

C W Chang
T Piccone
9th
29L
silks
Chung Wah Spirit (AUS) 7, b c 9-4 (Chung Wah Racing Syndicate)
(2:21.96) (Drawn 6) Rated 56
Dash For Cash (AUS) - Letter From France (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 14/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 22

C H Yip
J Moreira
Off 7.15

Latest News