Header
Text here
1st
silks
Au Coeur (IRE) 5, b g 8-7 (Touch Gold Racing)
(Drawn 4)cp3
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Botanique (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 7/1

S Seemar
S B Kirrane
2nd
nk
silks
Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) 5, b g 9-5 (Suhail Al Tuwair Al Aswad Al Ameri)
(Drawn 14)
Dutch Art (GB) - Map Of Heaven (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Lael Stables

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2)
SP 4/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
3rd
1.5L
silks
Above Normal (GB) 5, b g 9-6 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 9)bl+
Street Cry (IRE) - Saoirse Abu (USA)(Mr Greeley (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)
SP 16/1

S Seemar
R Mullen
4th
1.5L
silks
My Catch (IRE) 8, b g 9-10 (Valentin Bukhtoyarov & Evgeny Kappushev)
(Drawn 8)
Camacho (GB) - Catch The Sea (IRE)(Barathea (IRE))
Breeder - D Noonan & Loughphilip Bloodstock

(Morning price: 11/4 10/3)
SP 7/2Jfav

D Watson
P J Dobbs
5th
2.75L
silks
Moqarrab (USA) 4, b g 9-10 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 15)vs1
Speightstown (USA) - Grosse Pointe Anne (USA)(Silver Deputy (CAN))
Breeder - WinStar Farm LLC

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2)
SP 6/1

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
6th
1L
silks
Taamol (IRE) 5, b g 9-7 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 13)
Helmet (AUS) - Supreme Seductress (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Derek Gibbons, Tomas Kerin & Ann Gibbons

(Morning price: 4/1)
SP 7/2Jfav

A Al Rayhi
Dane O'Neill
7th
nose
silks
Shajjy (IRE) 5, b g 9-0 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 16)hd2
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Greenisland (IRE)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Stonethorn Stud Farms Ltd

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 20/1

M Al Mheiri
Szczepan Mazur
8th
5L
silks
Pinter (GB) 7, b g 9-3 (Sh Ahmed bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 12)cp+
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Pickle (GB)(Piccolo (GB))
Breeder - New England, Mount Coote & P Barrett

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 18/1

E Charpy
F Veron
9th
2.25L
silks
Alfolk (AUS) 5, b g 9-5 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 6)vs2
Lonhro (AUS) - Alteza Real (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Sledmere Stud

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1)
SP 25/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
10th
0.5L
silks
Call To War (USA) 5, ch g 9-3 (Sh Ahmed bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 7)ts+
High Cotton (USA) - All Saint's Day (USA)(Gold Case (USA))
Breeder - Tracy Pinchin

(Morning price: 14/1 10/1)
SP 9/1

N Bachalard
T P O'Shea
11th
5L
silks
Stratton Street (USA) 5, ba g 9-0 (John Walter Moraes)
(Drawn 2)ts2
Street Cry (IRE) - Ihtifal (GB)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 40/1

S Seemar
J Santiago
12th
8.5L
silks
Noivado (IRE) 5, b g 9-7 (Marwan Abdul Rahman Mohd Sharif Al Baidhaei)
(Drawn 3)
Casamento (IRE) - Maybe I Will (IRE)(Hawk Wing (USA))
Breeder - Corrib Racing

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 33/1

M Rahman
P Cosgrave
13th
0.75L
silks
Well Done (IRE) 5, b g 8-8 (Hamad Rashid Ghadayer)
(Drawn 5)hd2
Lawman (FR) - Quixotic (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Kilcarn Stud

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1)
SP 33/1

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
14th
3.25L
silks
Drummore (IRE) 4, b c 9-4 (Abu Dhabi Racing)
(Drawn 1)
Dubawi (IRE) - Rahiyah (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin Management Cie Ltd

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 22/1

H Alawi
A Al Balushi
15th
4L
silks
Kawasir (USA) 4, ch g 8-5 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 10)
Speightstown (USA) - Bashful Bertie (USA)(Quiet American (USA))
Breeder - Nancy C Shuford

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1)
SP 33/1

M Al Mheiri
S Paiva
16th
17L
silks
Yalawin (IRE) 5, b g 9-2 (Sh Ahmed bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 11)ts1
Lawman (FR) - Urgele (FR)(Zafonic (USA))
Breeder - Rockfield Farm

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1)
SP 28/1

N Bachalard
Fernando Jara
Off 11.16
Time 1m. 10.99 secs
CSF- AED37.13
Tricast- AED491.93.

THE IRISH TIMES