Going - Soft. 

1st
silks
Lady Amber (IRE) 11-2

Gold Well (GB) - Environment Jenny (GB)(Environment Friend (GB))
Breeder - M Ryan

SP 6/1

John Martin Walsh
G L Murphy
loading past form
always prominent, ridden in touch 2out, disputed and kept on best last
2nd
12L
silks
Wivannie (IRE) 11-2

Indian River (FR) - Dishy (IRE)(Jurado (USA))
Breeder - Mrs R H Lalor

SP 6/1

R H Lalor
J R Lalor
loading past form
always prominent, close under pressure 3out, on terms but ridden before 2out, soon weakened, left 2nd last
3rd
5L
silks
Waterglen Lady (IRE) 11-7

Garuda (IRE) - Winconjon (IRE)(Oscar (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs Winefride Crean-Murphy

SP 4/1

John Martin Walsh
B O Walsh
loading past form
prominent and lead, close under pressure before 2out, not quicken last, kept on
4th
2L
silks
Ardkilly Cloud (IRE) 11-2

Cloudings (IRE) - Ardkilly Comet (IRE)(Montelimar (USA))
Breeder - F Tierney

SP 8/1

Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney
D Atkinson
loading past form
waited with in rear, stayed on well late, never nearer
5th
2L
silks
Call Mrs Jones (IRE) 11-2

Heron Island (IRE) - Mrs Jones (FR)(Saint Preuil (FR))
Breeder - Mary F Fogarty

SP 5/1

Denis Paul Murphy
J P O'Sullivan
loading past form
mid-division, not quicken after 3out, kept on one paced
6th
8L
silks
Turbinia (IRE) 11-2

Alderbrook (GB) - Mrs Doeskin (IRE)(Buckskin (FR))
Breeder - Mrs J O Onions

SP 6/1

M M Lynch
M J Lynch
loading past form
mid-division, in touch 4out, not quicken before 2out
fell
silks
Cara Vic (IRE) 11-7

Old Vic - Sonnerschien (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - William Bourke

SP 5/4fav

Karl Thornton
J J Codd
loading past form
waited with, good progress from 3out, challenged but under pressure when fell last
fell
silks
Zipporah (IRE) 11-7

Millenary (GB) - O' Connell (IRE)(Erins Isle)
Breeder - Mr Michael Mee

SP 6/1

George Webb
J P McKeown
loading past form
fell 4th
fell
silks
Miss Your Top (IRE) 11-2

Luso (GB) - Miss Top (IRE)(Tremblant)
Breeder - Michael Kearns

SP 8/1

S G Walsh
J P O'Rourke
loading past form
mid-division, ridden behind leaders and fell 4out
fell
silks
Toberlownagh Lady (IRE) 11-2

Artan (IRE) - Toberlownagh Hill (IRE)(Sandalay)
Breeder - John Carey

SP 4/1

John Patrick Walsh
B J Walsh
loading past form
always prominent, ridden in close 2nd 2out, ridden and under pressure in close 3rd and fell last
p.u.
silks
Our Girl Rosey (IRE) 11-2

Pushkin (IRE) - My Sister Bess (IRE)(Insan (USA))
Breeder - Tony Cummins and Brendan Cribbin

SP 6/1

Peter Cribbin
T N Bennett
loading past form
mid-division, ridden in touch 4out, weakened and pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Thelittleblackmare (IRE) 11-2

Rashar (USA) - Fiery Jo (IRE)(Sharp Charter)
Breeder - W Yorke

SP 6/1

John Hughes
J J Walsh
loading past form
always in rear, pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Athanasy (IRE) 11-2

Court Cave (IRE) - Lauras Leader (IRE)
Breeder - Pat Stritch

SP 10/1

Martin Murray
J E Flynn
loading past form
always in rear, pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Carrigane Lady (IRE) 11-7

Flemensfirth (USA) - Murphy's Lady (IRE)(Over The River (FR))
Breeder - Jimmy McCarthy

SP 6/1

Terence O'Brien
R O Harding
loading past form
waited with in touch, ridden in touch behind leaders halfway, mistake 3out, soon no extra
Off 11.00
Time 6m. 39.00 secs

Latest News