Going - Yielding/Soft. 

1st
silks
Keep Wondering (IRE) 12-2

Scorpion (IRE) - Supreme Touch (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - B. Walsh

SP 6/1

Donnchadh Doyle
R James
loading past form
mid-div, 6th frm 7th, progress in 5th before 2out, lead after 2out, went 8l clear before last, easily
2nd
8L
silks
Barrowlands (IRE) 12-2

Stowaway (GB) - Badawi Street (GB)(Thowra (FR))
Breeder - Joseph and Anthony Smiddy

SP 5/4fav

Philip Fenton
E P O'Brien
loading past form
tacked leader in 2nd, mistake 5th, close 4th before 2out, no ch with easy winner in 6l 2nd under pressure after 2out, kept on well
3rd
6L
silks
Ashtown Lad (IRE) 12-2

Flemensfirth (USA) - Blossom Trix (IRE)(Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
Breeder - R. McCarthy

SP 6/1

Liam Kenny
H D Dunne
loading past form
mid-div, progress in 3rd before 3out where mistake, lead before 2out, soon headed, no extra close hm
4th
silks
Mint Condition (GB) 12-2

Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) - Winning Counsel (IRE)(Leading Counsel (USA))
Breeder - J. R. Weston

SP 8/1

Julie Cashin
R P Quinlan
loading past form
lead, 1 1/2l advantage at 7th, headed before 2out, drpd to moderate 4th after 2out, but stayed on before last, gaining on 3rd to line
5th
8L
silks
Dubai Days (IRE) 11-11

Dubai Destination (USA) - Comeragh Girl (IRE)(Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs Hannah Crowley

SP 6/1

Eugene M O'Sullivan
M J M O'Sullivan
loading past form
mid-div, went 2nd after 4out, challenged before 3out, weakened frm 2out and no impr in moderate 5th before last
p.u.
silks
Aracaras (IRE) 11-11

Wareed (IRE) - Sara Cara (IRE)(Dilshaan (GB))
Breeder - Jeremiah Fitzpatrick

SP 10/1

L J Archdeacon
C J Shine
loading past form
mid-div best, 7th after a mile, weakened after 4out, behind 3out, to and pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Red Vita (IRE) 12-2

Vita Venturi (IRE) - Rossgavand (IRE)(Strategic Choice (USA))
Breeder - Liam Sheahan

SP 10/1

Michael G Kennedy
M J O'Connor
loading past form
always towards rear, 11th by 5th, ridden briefly frm 5out, fair 9th after 4out, weakened 3out, to when pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
More Music (IRE) 11-11

Morozov (USA) - Back On Song (IRE)(Bob Back (USA))
Breeder - J Conlon

SP 12/1

Tracey Gilmour
W J Gleeson
loading past form
always rear, last frm 4th where mistake, to when slow 7th, pulled up before 6out
p.u.
silks
Mighty Altogether (GB) 11-11

Shirocco (GER) - Ryde To Arms (GB)(Erhaab (USA))
Breeder - Downfield Cottage Stud

SP 7/1

John Halley
D N O'Brien
loading past form
chased leaders in 3rd, 4th after 4out, weakened before 2out in fair 6th, moderate 6th when pulled up before last
p.u.
silks
Hourie (IRE) 12-2

Arakan (USA) - Stylist (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Forenaghts Stud

SP 12/1

John W Nicholson
M C O'Donovan
loading past form
mid-div best, 8th after a mile, weakened in moderate 11th 5out, to when pulled up before 4out
p.u.
silks
Fineline (IRE) 11-11

Alkaadhem (GB) - Annie's Em All (IRE)
Breeder - Mr C Hyland

SP 14/1

James Conheady
J Conheady
loading past form
always in rear, 12th frm 4th, last 6out, to before 4out, pulled up after 4out
p.u.
silks
Bawnmore (FR) 12-2

Muhtathir (GB) - Maikawa (FR)(Green Tune (USA))
Breeder - E A R L Du Bois Hue

SP 5/1

Sam Curling
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
towards rear, 10th frm 5th, some progress in fair 7th after 4out, weakened 3out, to when pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Youracert (IRE) 12-2

Multiplex (GB) - Calusa Crystal (FR)(Double Bed (FR))
Breeder - Mr K. D. Cotter

SP 10/1

Terence O'Brien
D Allen
loading past form
mid-div, 8th 6out, fair 8th after 4out, weakened 3out, to when pulled up before 2out
Off 3.30
Time 6m. 28.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES