Header
Text here
1st
silks
Sun Sea Bird (FR) 4, b g 9-4 (M Boutin)
(Drawn 1)
Russian Blue (IRE) - Kal D'amethyste (FR)(Kaldoun (FR))
Breeder - Mme Joelle Ventre

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1)
SP 5/1

M Boutin
S Maillot
Tote Win €8.20 Place €2.90
2nd
0.75L
silks
Anco Marzio (GB) 6, b c 8-13 (E Ciampi)
(Drawn 5)
American Post (GB) - Atlantic Blue (FR)(Nureyev (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1)
SP 10/1

B Goudot
T Thulliez
Place €4.10
3rd
shd
silks
Kings Canyon (FR) 5, b c 8-13 (A Morice)
(Drawn 8)
Kingsalsa (USA) - Always Pretty (FR)(El Prado (IRE))

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 8/1

S kobayashi
G Benoist
Place €3.20
4th
0.75L
silks
Sirena (IRE) 5, b f 8-12 (R Remund)
(Drawn 7)
One Cool Cat (USA) - Sylflore (FR)(Marignan (USA))

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1)
SP 8/1

Mme C Bucher
A Lemaitre
5th
hd
silks
Uldiko (FR) 4, b g 9-2 (Mme C Barande Barbe)
(Drawn 9)
Enrique (GB) - Nakamti (FR)(Lahint (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

Mme C Barbe
F Prat
6th
hd
silks
Caraziyan (FR) 6, b g 9-1 (H H Aga Khan)
(Drawn 10)
Slickly (FR) - Carlitta (FR)(Olympio (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1)
SP 20/1

M Boutin
C Lemaire
7th
1.75L
silks
Cruzador (IRE) 4, b g 9-4 (Mme M Bryant)
(Drawn 16)
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Mona Stella (USA)(Nureyev (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

T Clout
T Jarnet
8th
nk
silks
Magic Zen (FR) 6, b g 9-2 (A Hebert)
(Drawn 17)
Zieten (USA) - Kikounti (FR)(Goldneyev (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 16/1

F Monnier
C Soumillon
9th
0.75L
silks
Heidikly (FR) 4, gr f 9-2 (R Picamau)
(Drawn 11)
Slickly (FR) - Hier Deja (FR)(Neverneyev (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1)
SP 33/1

F Vermeulen
T Piccone
10th
1.5L
silks
Calon Segur (FR) 4, b g 9-2 (Jd Salvert)
(Drawn 3)
Indian Rocket (GB) - Matakana (FR)(Green Tune (USA))
Breeder - Mr Jean-denis Salvert

(Morning price: 5/1)
SP 5/1

Rod Collet
S Pasquier
unplaced
silks
Litianinne (FR) 6, b f 9-6 (L Cendra)
(Drawn 6)
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Premiere Chance (FR)

(Morning price: 25/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

L Cendra
T Messina
unplaced
silks
Mariscal (IRE) 6, ch g 9-5 (J Mejia Martin)
(Drawn 18)
Soviet Star (USA) - Cat's Tale (IRE)

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1)
SP 20/1

C Delcher-Sanchez
I Mendizabal
unplaced
silks
Rose Danon (GER) 4, b c 9-3 (Stall D'angelo)
(Drawn 12)
Sholokhov (IRE) - Rose Hedge (GER)(Highest Honor (FR))

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

G Martin
O Peslier
unplaced
silks
Angel Of Harlem (FR) 4, b f 9-2 (D Hanafin)
(Drawn 2)
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Music Express (FR)

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

H Pantall
G Mosse
unplaced
silks
Libre Temps (FR) 4, b c 9-2 (G Heald)
(Drawn 14)
Cadeaux Genereux (GB) - Nellie Gwyn (GB)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1)
SP 20/1

H Pantall
M Guyon
unplaced
silks
Nareion (GER) 6, b/br h 9-1 (Frau M Haller)
(Drawn 4)
Areion (GER) - Ninigretta (GER)(Dashing Blade (UNR))

SP 8/1

W Baltromei
J Victoire
unplaced
silks
Thousand Miles (IRE) 6, ba c 8-13 (Mr J C Fretwell)
(Drawn 13)
Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Mille Miglia (IRE)(Caerleon (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

P Nicot
J Auge
unplaced
silks
Garlin Blues (FR) 4, b g 8-12 (Mme C Barande Barbe)
(Drawn 15)
Anabaa Blue (GB) - Garlinote (FR)(Poliglote (GB))

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 33/1

Mme C Barbe
F Spanu
Off 2.08
Time 1m. 18.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES