Header
Text here
1st
silks
Dark American (FR) 5, gr g (Ecurie Antonio Caro)
(Drawn 3)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Tres Americanqueen (FR)(American Post (GB))
Breeder - Chevotel De La Hauquerie

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 8/1)
SP 9/1

V Sartori
C Soumillon
2nd
0.75L
silks
Salt Lake City (FR) 4, b c (A Couane)
(Drawn 8)
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Fleur De Sel (GB)
Breeder - Haras Du Mezeray S a

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 11/2)
SP 5/1

B Audouin
T Piccone
3rd
0.75L
silks
Zavrinka (FR) 4, gr f (Mme P Menges)
(Drawn 5)
Rajsaman (FR) - Salvation (GB)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Ecurie De Montfort & Preaux

(Morning price: 25/1 18/1)
SP 18/1

V Sartori
M Barzalona
4th
hd
silks
Post Var (FR) 6, b g (Mme I Corbani)
(Drawn 10)
American Post (GB) - Life Of Risks (FR)(Take Risks (FR))
Breeder - S a r l Jedburgh Stud

(Morning price: 5/2 3/1 5/2)
SP 5/2

S Wattel
T Bachelot
5th
1.5L
silks
Millfield (FR) 6, b c (Am Haddad)
(Drawn 9)
Whipper (USA) - Victoria College (FR)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Succ Omar El Sharif

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 10/1)
SP 9/1

D Smaga
6th
2.5L
silks
Yssingeaux (FR) 3, b g (A Gilibert/b Chalmel)
(Drawn 6)
Dabirsim (FR) - Lovely Best (FR)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 16/1 33/1)
SP 33/1

F Chappet
M Michel
7th
hd
silks
Komodo (FR) 6, b g (P Bouvard/jp Zaoui)
(Drawn 16)
Le Havre (IRE) - Kinlochrannoch (GB)(Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder - Mme Elisabeth Vidal

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1)
SP 28/1

R Chotard
S Pasquier
8th
hd
silks
George The Prince (FR) 5, b c (Mme C Stephenson/g Nabet)
(Drawn 4)
My Risk (FR) - Sea Starling (FR)(Slickly (FR))
Breeder - Mlle Claire Stephenson

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

G Doleuze
C Demuro
9th
0.75L
silks
Daimyo (GB) 4, b c (Ecuries Serge Stempniak)
(Drawn 2)
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Hayaku (USA)(Arch (USA))
Breeder - G b Partnership

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1)
SP 33/1

F Vermeulen
A Lemaitre
10th
1.5L
silks
Sandyssime (FR) 4, bl g (M Meiohas)
(Drawn 12)
Camelot (GB) - Sandy Light (IRE)(Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder - Mr Daniel Malingue

(Morning price: 16/1 10/1 7/1)
SP 8/1

A&G Botti
E Hardouin
11th
hd
silks
Angel Islington (IRE) 4, gr f (Mr Andrew Gemmell)
(Drawn 7)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Doregan (IRE)(Bahhare (USA))
Breeder - Eledy Srl

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

F Rossi
A Crastus
12th
0.5L
silks
French Pegasus (FR) 4, b c (Jj Fournier)
(Drawn 17)
French Fifteen (FR) - Etrangere (USA)(Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder - Mme Gilles Forien

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1)
SP 33/1

Y Barberot
V Cheminaud
13th
1.25L
silks
Carlton Choice (IRE) 5, b g (F Amar)
(Drawn 13)
Bushranger (IRE) - Choice House (USA)(Chester House (USA))
Breeder - Mr Bernard Stoffel

(Morning price: 8/1 6/1 13/2)
SP 7/1

E Lyon
O Peslier
14th
hd
silks
Larno (FR) 5, gr g (Jp Vanden Heede)
(Drawn 18)
Milanais (FR) - Honorable Sister (FR)(Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder - S c e a Plessis

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 20/1)
SP 22/1

M Boutin
A Hamelin
15th
1.75L
silks
Hopeless (FR) 6, al g (Mme D Airaldi)
(Drawn 11)
Tigron (USA) - Phalaee (FR)(Ski Chief (USA))
Breeder - Mr Yves Maillet

(Morning price: 14/1 40/1)
SP 40/1

Mme C Barbe
R Thomas
16th
3L
silks
Glorious Emaraty (FR) 3, b g (Ahmad Al Shaikh)
(Drawn 14)
George Vancouver (USA) - Ascot Glory (IRE)(Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder - S.A.R.L. Ecurie Ascot

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 33/1

17th
4.5L
silks
Viscount Barfield (GB) 6, b g (Atle Walgren)
(Drawn 15)
Raven's Pass (USA) - Madonna Dell'orto (GB)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Rockwell Bloodstock

(Morning price: 20/1 18/1)
SP 16/1

P Brandt
M Guyon
Off 5.40

Non runner Icefinger

THE IRISH TIMES