Header
Text here
1st
silks
Villa Marina (GB) 3, b f (Sarl Darpat France)
(Drawn 7)
Le Havre (IRE) - Briviesca (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 18/1)
SP 18/1

C Laffon-Parias
O Peslier
2nd
nk
silks
Fleeting (IRE) 3, b f (Mrs John Magnier)
(Drawn 12)
Zoffany (IRE) - Azafata (SPA)(Motivator (GB))
Breeder - Mr Fernando Bermudez

(Morning price: 14/1 20/1 14/1)
SP 16/1

A P O'Brien
Wayne Lordan
3rd
0.75L
silks
Watch Me (FR) 3, b f (Alexander Tamagni)
(Drawn 11)
Olympic Glory (IRE) - Watchful (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder -

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1 8/1 9/1 8/1)
SP 10/1

F H Graffard
P C Boudot
4th
nk
silks
Commes (FR) 3, b f (Teruya Yoshida)
(Drawn 4)
Le Havre (IRE) - Leaupartie (IRE)(Stormy River (FR))
Breeder -

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 12/1

J C Rouget
Y Take
5th
hd
silks
Terebellum (IRE) 3, br f (H R H Princess Haya of Jordan)
(Drawn 9)
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Marvada (IRE)(Elusive City (USA))
Breeder - Mr Alan O'Flynn

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 6/1)
SP 8/1

John Gosden
M Barzalona
6th
1.25L
silks
With You (GB) 4, b f (G Strawbridge)
(Drawn 1)
Dansili (GB) - In Clover (GB)(Inchinor (GB))
Breeder - Mr George Strawbridge

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 7/1 13/2)
SP 6/1

F Head
A Lemaitre
7th
0.5L
silks
Ligne D'or (GB) 4, b f (Ballymore Thoroughbred Lt)
(Drawn 2)
Dansili (GB) - Louve Nationale (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Dayton Investments Ltd

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1 20/1)
SP 25/1

A Fabre
V Cheminaud
8th
5L
silks
Pink Dogwood (IRE) 3, br f (Derrick Smith)
(Drawn 8)
Camelot (GB) - Question Times (GB)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Sweetmans Bloodstock

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 17/2)
SP 15/2

A P O'Brien
9th
1.25L
silks
Etoile (FR) 3, b f (Ecurie Philippe Segalot)
(Drawn 5)
Siyouni (FR) - Milena's Dream (IRE)(Authorized (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 25/1)
SP 33/1

J C Rouget
C Demuro
10th
2.5L
silks
Mehdaayih (GB) 3, b f (Emirates Park Pty Ltd)
(Drawn 3)
Frankel (GB) - Sayyedati Symphony (USA)(Gone West (USA))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

(Morning price: 2/1 15/8 13/8)
SP 11/8

John Gosden
L Dettori
11th
6L
silks
Cartiem (FR) 3, b/br f (Sarl Ecurie J L Tepper)
(Drawn 10)
Cape Cross (IRE) - Mintaka (FR)(Zamindar (USA))
Breeder - Mr Rashit Shaykhutdinov

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 100/1

J C Rouget
M Guyon
p.u.
silks
Goddess (USA) 3, b f (Mrs John Magnier)
(Drawn 6)
Camelot (GB) - Cherry Hinton (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Orpendale & Chelston

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 18/1

A P O'Brien
Off 3.55

THE IRISH TIMES