Header
Text here
1st
silks
High One (FR) 5, b g 8-12 (Ecurie Avant-garde)
(Drawn 1)
Spirit One (FR) - Higha (FR)(Vettori (IRE))
Breeder - S c e a Ecurie Bader

(Morning price: 8/1)

Mme R Bouckhuyt
F Valle Skar
Tote Win €13.10 Place €4.00
2nd
1.5L
silks
Royal Aspiration (IRE) 9, b c 9-2 (Mme D kervyn D'oud Mooreghem)
(Drawn 6)
Acclamation (GB) - Joan Joan Joan (USA)(Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder - Mr Patsy Byrne

(Morning price: 11/2)

F Sheridan
C Demuro
Place €4.10
3rd
0.75L
silks
Dobby First (FR) 6, b c 8-12 (Mlle V Dissaux)
(Drawn 4)
Dobby Road (FR) - My First Love (FR)(Northern Crystal)
Breeder - Mr Frederic Lavoinne

(Morning price: 3/1)

Mlle V Dissaux
A Badel
Place €2.20
4th
shd
silks
Nimo (FR) 6, ch g 8-4 (Patrick Sebaoun)
(Drawn 9)
Muhtathir (GB) - Nimohe (FR)(Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder - Mr Arnaud Nicolas

(Morning price: 33/1)

J Michal
Laura Grosso
5th
nk
silks
Whipper Snapper (FR) 9, ba g 9-2 (Jv Toux)
(Drawn 14)
Whipper (USA) - Margot Mine (IRE)(Choisir (AUS))
Breeder - Haras D'ecouves

Jv Toux
A Lemaitre
6th
0.75L
silks
Zalkaya (FR) 7, b f 8-4 (Suc G Fraysse)
(Drawn 11)
Chichi Creasy (FR) - Zalka (FR)(Indian Rocket (GB))
Breeder - Succ Mr Gerard Fraysse

(Morning price: 9/1)

N Milliere
A Madamet
7th
shd
silks
Ghor (FR) 11, ch g 8-10 (Jp Vanden Heede)
(Drawn 8)
Gold Away (IRE) - Pragmatica (GB)(Inchinor (GB))
Breeder - S a r l Jedburgh Stud

(Morning price: 6/1)

R Roels
D Santiago
8th
nk
silks
Coup Fatale (FR) 7, ch g 8-9 (Mme R Bouckhuyt)
(Drawn 16)
Air Chief Marshal (IRE) - Territorial (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Mme Elisabeth Vidal

(Morning price: 14/1)

Mme R Bouckhuyt
A Hamelin
9th
shd
silks
Shot In The Dark (FR) 6, b g 8-10 (C C Boutin)
(Drawn 13)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Velvet Revolver (IRE)(Mujahid (USA))
Breeder - Stratford Place Stud

(Morning price: 16/1)

C Boutin
S Maillot
10th
0.75L
silks
Venussio (FR) 4, b g 8-0 (Jl Delaplace)
(Drawn 3)
Maiguri (IRE) - Vinskaia (USA)(Vindication (USA))
Breeder - Gestut Zur Kuste Ag

(Morning price: 9/1)

J L Delaplace
E Hardouin
11th
1.25L
silks
Killing Joke (FR) 5, bl c 7-12 (Jp Vanden Heede)
(Drawn 17)
Sageburg (IRE) - Zanyeva (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Mr Hugues Rousseau

(Morning price: 25/1)

R Roels
A Pouchin
12th
shd
silks
Interstellaire (FR) 4, ch f 8-2 (Mlle F Perree)
(Drawn 7)
Tin Horse (IRE) - Billette (FR)(Thunder Gulch (FR))

(Morning price: 25/1)

Mme B jacques
A Coutier
13th
7L
silks
Nikaki (FR) 4, ch g 8-11 (D De Waele)
(Drawn 15)
George Vancouver (USA) - Gotdream (FR)(Loup Solitaire (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1)

D De Waele
T Trullier
14th
1.5L
silks
Dandy Flame (IRE) 5, ch g 8-11 (Jp Menville)
(Drawn 10)
Dandy Man (IRE) - Nouveau Riche (IRE)(Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder - Limestone Stud

(Morning price: 14/1)

S Cerulis
M Vidotto
15th
1.5L
silks
Joan Jet (FR) 4, b f 7-12 (Jf Clais)
(Drawn 5)
Equiano (FR) - Amarinda (GER)(Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder - S c e a De L'aubay

(Morning price: 50/1)

N Milliere
Ml Tabti
16th
shd
silks
Duquesa Penguin (GB) 7, ch g 9-6 (Stal Vie En Rose)
(Drawn 12)
Winker Watson (GB) - Quaker Parrot (GB)(Compton Place (GB))
Breeder - Chasemore Farm

(Morning price: 8/1)

Mme S Lanslots
T Bachelot
17th
4.5L
silks
Barbados Bob (USA) 9, b g 8-1 (Ecurie Fievez)
(Drawn 2)
Speightstown (USA) - Lemon Lady (USA)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Merrydale Farm Partners 2003

(Morning price: 40/1)

M Bouckaert
S Vermeersch
Off 5.35
Time 1m. 12.51 secs

THE IRISH TIMES