Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bochart (GB) 6, ch g 9-11 (Al Bait Mutawahed Team)
(Drawn 6)ts+
Dubawi (IRE) - Camlet (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 5/2 9/4)
SP 7/4fav

S Seemar
R Mullen
2nd
6.5L
silks
Mazeed (USA) 5, ch g 9-3 (Sh Mohd bin Khalifa Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 3)ts9bl8
Street Cry (IRE) - Speed Succeeds (IRE)
Breeder - Whisper Hill Farm LLC

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 10/1 12/1)
SP 11/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
3rd
1L
silks
Old Fashioned (CHI) 7, ch g 9-2 (A M Saboosi & M M Alamri)
(Drawn 7)hd4
Neko Bay (USA) - Hebrides (GB)(Gone West (USA))
Breeder - Haras Puerta de Hierro

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 13/2)
SP 13/2

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
4th
0.5L
silks
Robin Weathers (USA) 5, ch g 8-13 (Maher E Lutfallah & Fawzi Nass)
(Drawn 9)
Elusive Quality (USA) - Sharnberry (GB)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Andrew Stone

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 12/1

F Nass
A de Vries
5th
6L
silks
Denzille Lane (IRE) 7, ch g 9-6 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 2)bl8
Iffraaj (GB) - Alexander Youth (IRE)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Mountarmstrong Stud

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 12/1

D Watson
P J Dobbs
6th
2.75L
silks
Muhtaram (GB) 9, b g 9-0 (Sh Mansoor bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 1)bl5
Shamardal (USA) - Neshla (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 18/1

M Al Mheiri
B Curtis
7th
6.5L
silks
Glenglade (GB) 4, b g 9-11 (Ismail Mohammed)
(Drawn 10)ts3
Shamardal (USA) - Nantyglo (GB)(Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder - Usk Valley Stud

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 20/1)
SP 18/1

I Mohammed
F Veron
8th
shd
silks
Manthoor (IRE) 4, gr c 9-11 (Byerley Team)
(Drawn 8)
Swiss Spirit (GB) - Enchanting Way (GB)(Linamix (FR))
Breeder - Austin Curran

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1)
SP 25/1

H Alawi
A Fresu
9th
3.75L
silks
Jazirat (IRE) 4, b g 9-4 (Al Shahama Racing Club)
(Drawn 11)cp4
Dark Angel (IRE) - Layla Jamil (IRE)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Grangemore Stud

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1 33/1 28/1)
SP 33/1

S Shamsi
Szczepan Mazur
10th
0.5L
silks
Cantiniere (USA) 4, b f 9-4 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 5)
War Front (USA) - Up (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - RanJan Racing Inc

(Morning price: 5/2 9/4 2/1 9/4)
SP 11/4

Saeed Bin Suroor
Hayley Turner
11th
2.25L
silks
Gotti (USA) 4, b c 9-0 (Phoenix Thoroughbred Ltd)
(Drawn 12)
More Than Ready (USA) - Soot Z (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Jack Mandato & Hidden Brook Farm

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1 25/1)
SP 20/1

A Al Rayhi
R Whelan
12th
6.75L
silks
Archer's Arrow (USA) 5, b g 8-13 (Ahmad Almaqoodi & Hamad Almaqoodi)

Lonhro (AUS) - Midnight Music (IRE)(Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder - Gary Chervenell

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1 28/1)
SP 28/1

A Harmash
Harry Bentley
13th
7.25L
silks
Mightily (GB) 5, b g 9-5 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 14)vs1
Dubawi (IRE) - Mandellicht (IRE)(Be My Guest (USA))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 14/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
14th
15L
silks
Samharry (GB) 5, b g 9-0 (Abu Dhabi Racing)
(Drawn 13)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Ballymore Celebre (IRE)(Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder - Carmel Stud

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 33/1)
SP 28/1

H Alawi
P Cosgrave
Off 2.55
Time 1m. 25.62 secs
CSF- AED25.09
Tricast- AED121.46.

Non runners Time Flies (GB), Gervais (USA), Spirit Of Scotland (USA), General Line (USA)

Latest News