Header
Text here
1st
silks
Dosc (IRE) 5, b h 8-7 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 12)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Flanders (IRE)(Common Grounds)
Breeder - Knocktoran Stud & Kildaragh Stud

(Morning price: 13/2 9/1 10/1)
SP 11/1

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
2nd
nk
silks
Tadbir (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 11)hd+
Kodiac (GB) - Queen Wasp (IRE)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - J C Bloodstock

(Morning price: 22/1 18/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

E Charpy
B Doyle
3rd
0.75L
silks
Taneen (USA) 7, b g 9-2 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 5)
Speightstown (USA) - Moon And Sun (USA)(Malibu Moon (USA))
Breeder - Haymarket Farm & Machmer Hall

(Morning price: 232/1 33/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

M Al Mheiri
Szczepan Mazur
4th
0.5L
silks
Etisalat (GB) 5, gr g 8-10 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 6)ts5bl+
Lethal Force (IRE) - Chalet Girl (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Red House Stud & Ketton Ashwell Ltd

(Morning price: 11/1 10/1 8/1)
SP 8/1

A Al Rayhi
S Paiva
5th
0.75L
silks
Desert Frost (IRE) 6, b g 9-0 (Mohd Bajaber)
(Drawn 9)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Layla Jamil (IRE)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Marathon Bloodstock

(Morning price: 28/1 33/1)
SP 33/1

K Mazrouei
J Grzybowska
6th
nk
silks
Rebel Streak (GB) 5, b g 9-4 (Mohd Mahran Jamsheer)
(Drawn 3)ts4vs6
Dark Angel (IRE) - Siren's Gift (GB)(Cadeaux Genereux)
Breeder - Littleton Stud

(Morning price: 14/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 28/1

J Ramadhan
K Stott
7th
shd
silks
Tupi (IRE) 8, b g 9-0 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 14)
Tamayuz (GB) - Carioca (IRE)(Rakti (GB))
Breeder - Kabansk Ltd & Rathbarry Stud

(Morning price: 11/1 14/1)
SP 12/1

R Bouresly
B Pinheiro
8th
1L
silks
Shajjy (IRE) 6, b g 9-3 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 7)
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Greenisland (IRE)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Stonethorn Stud Farms Ltd

(Morning price: 2/1 11/4 5/2 9/4)
SP 9/4fav

M Al Mheiri
Jim Crowley
9th
0.5L
silks
Geneticist (IRE) 4, br g 9-0 (Abu Dhabi Racing)
(Drawn 10)vs7
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Moon Club (IRE)(Red Clubs (IRE))
Breeder - Canice Farrell

(Morning price: 7/2 9/2 6/1)
SP 5/1

H Alawi
Connor Beasley
10th
3.75L
silks
Aquanura (IRE) 4, b g 8-8 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 4)ts1
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Nafura (GB)(Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 17/2 11/1 10/1)
SP 12/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
11th
1.25L
silks
Karnavaal (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 8)
Dubawi (IRE) - Qareenah (USA)(Arch (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 4/1)
SP 7/2

A Al Rayhi
Dane O'Neill
12th
4.75L
silks
Bold Rex (SAF) 7, b g 9-3 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 1)
Bold Silvano (SAF) - Rexana (SAF)(National Assembly (CAN))
Breeder - Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd

(Morning price: 28/1 33/1 50/1)
SP 33/1

R Bouresly
J Rosales
13th
7L
silks
Parfait (IRE) 6, b g 8-9 (Byerley Racing)
(Drawn 13)vs4
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Rakiza (IRE)(Elnadim (USA))
Breeder - Mogeely Stud

(Morning price: 28/1 33/1 25/1)
SP 28/1

A Al Rayhi
S Hitchcott
14th
7.25L
silks
Dream Warrior (GB) 5, b g 8-9 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 2)ts1vs1
Dubawi (IRE) - I'm A Dreamer (IRE)(Noverre (USA))
Breeder - St Albans Bloodstock LLP

(Morning price: 14/1 18/1 14/1)
SP 16/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
Off 2.40
CSF- AED182.30
Tricast- AED4443.00.

Non runners Raconteur (GB), Fares Kodiac , Dahawi (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES