18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Mutaraffa (IRE) 6, b g 9-3 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 3) Rated 103
Acclamation (GB) - Excellent View (GB)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Messrs Mark Hanly & James Hanly

SP 12/1

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
2nd
1.25L
silks
Royal Crusade (GB) 5, b g 9-3 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 2)cp2 Rated 105
Shamardal (USA) - Zibelina (IRE)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Godolphin

SP 7/2fav

Charlie Appleby
W Buick
3rd
1L
silks
Motafaawit (IRE) 6, b g 9-6 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 4) Rated 111
Intikhab (USA) - Rayaheen (GB)(Nayef (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

SP 9/1

D Watson
Dane O'Neill
4th
0.5L
silks
Live In The Moment (IRE) 5, ch g 8-10 (Steve & Jolene De'lemos)
(Drawn 5)cp1 Rated 97
Zebedee (GB) - Approaching Autumn (GB)(New Approach (IRE))
Breeder - Thomas Hassett

SP 22/1

A West
S B Kirrane
5th
0.75L
silks
King Of Stars (IRE) 5, gr g 9-1 (William Esdaile)
(Drawn 9)cp+ Rated 100
Starspangledbanner (AUS) - Glowing Star (IRE)(Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder - Churchtown House Stud & Liam Butler

SP 12/1

M Appleby
R Dawson
6th
0.75L
silks
Stone Of Destiny (GB) 7, b g 8-10 (King Power Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1) Rated 99
Acclamation (GB) - Irishstone (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Biddestone Stud

SP 18/1

A Balding
A de Vries
7th
nk
silks
Ekhtiyaar (GB) 8, b g 9-1 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 14) Rated 107
Bated Breath (GB) - Bayja (IRE)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - James Ortega Bloodstock

SP 20/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
8th
nose
silks
Harry's Bar (GB) 7, ch g 9-1 (Shamrock Thoroughbreds & Miss Susan Barton)
(Drawn 6)ts7 Rated 105
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Firenze (GB)(Efisio)
Breeder - Jan & Peter Hopper

SP 14/1

A Mcguinness
Rossa Ryan
9th
shd
silks
Wild Majesty (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Sh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 13) Rated 100
Kodiac (GB) - Moojha (USA)(Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd

SP 5/1

H F Devin
Andrea Atzeni
10th
nk
silks
El Guanche (FR) 6, ch h 9-1 (Pelu Lonkarpraktik Ab O Gautier E)
(Drawn 10)ts1 Rated 93
Power (GB) - Miss Gran Canaria (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Alfonso Toma Nunez Troyano

SP 40/1

R Ramallo
M Martinez
11th
nk
silks
Waady (IRE) 10, b g 9-3 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 12)hd+ Rated 107
Approve (IRE) - Anne Bonney (GB)(Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder - Knocklong House Stud

SP 12/1

D Watson
P J Dobbs
12th
nk
silks
Raaeb (IRE) 5, ch h 9-1 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 8)vs3 Rated 100
Raven's Pass (USA) - Kalaatah (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

SP 9/1

Saeed Bin Suroor
L Dettori
13th
hd
silks
Roulston Scar (IRE) 6, b g 9-3 (Abdullah Menahi)
(Drawn 16)ts8 Rated 105
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Pussycat Lips (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder - Epona Bloodstock Ltd

SP 5/1

S Crisford
P Cosgrave
14th
3L
silks
Upper Class (BRZ) 5, b h 9-1 (Stud Guara Del Sur)
(Drawn 11)ts1 Rated 107
Tiger Heart (USA) - Desejada Time(Gilded Time (USA))
Breeder - Haras Santarem

SP 40/1

A Cintra Pereira
V Leal
15th
1.5L
silks
Da-lhe Ghadeer (BRZ) 10, b h 8-10 (Sulaiman Salim Al Fairuz)
(Drawn 15)
E Do Sul - Spade (USA)(Valid Expectations (USA))
Breeder - Haras Clemente Moletta

SP 80/1

N Qatiti
R Mullen
16th
3.5L
silks
Taneen (USA) 9, b g 8-10 (Shadwell)
ts8 Rated 97
Speightstown (USA) - Moon And Sun (USA)(Malibu Moon (USA))
Breeder - Haymarket Farm & Machmer Hall

SP 33/1

M Al Mheiri
B Pinheiro
Off 5.33
CSF- AED53.32.

Non runners Man Of Promise (USA), Drummore

Latest News