Header
Text here
1st
silks
Baroot (GB) 7, ch g 9-0 (Sh Ahmed Bin Mohd Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 8)
Dubawi (IRE) - Time Honoured (GB)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - W & R Barnett Ltd

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1)
SP 33/1

M De Kock
A de Vries
2nd
2L
silks
On The Warpath (GB) 4, ch g 8-10 (Godolphin)

Declaration Of War (USA) - Elusive Pearl (USA)(Medaglia D'oro (USA))
Breeder - Sahara Group & Eurowest Bloodstock

(Morning price: 7/1 6/1 5/1)
SP 5/2fav

Charlie Appleby
C O'Donoghue
3rd
nose
silks
Silent Attack (GB) 6, b g 9-4 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 7)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Chanterelle (FR)(Trempolino (USA))
Breeder - Ship Commodities

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 7/2)
SP 10/3

Saeed Bin Suroor
C Soumillon
4th
0.75L
silks
Cliffs Of Capri (GB) 5, b g 8-11 (Melbourne 10 Racing)
(Drawn 10)
Canford Cliffs (IRE) - Shannon Spree (GB)(Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder - Glebe Farm Stud

(Morning price: 14/1)
SP 20/1

Jamie Osborne
C D Hayes
5th
0.5L
silks
Kronprinz (GER) 4, ch c 9-5 (Abdulmagid A Alyousfi)
(Drawn 16)
Lord Of England (GER) - Kaiserwiese (GER)(Sholokhov (IRE))
Breeder - Gestut Etzean

SP 50/1

E Charpy
A Fresu
6th
hd
silks
Eshtiraak (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 4)
Street Cry (UNR) - Succeeding (UNR)(Flying Spur (UNR))

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1)
SP 10/1

D Hayes
Jim Crowley
7th
shd
silks
Taamol (IRE) 5, b g 9-1 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 11)ts2
Helmet (AUS) - Supreme Seductress (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Derek Gibbons, Tomas Kerin & Ann Gibbons

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1)
SP 33/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
8th
shd
silks
Zainhom (USA) 5, ch g 9-0 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 14)cp2
Street Cry (IRE) - Kaseema (USA)(Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Farm LLC

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 20/1

M Al Mheiri
Dane O'Neill
9th
nk
silks
King's Field (IRE) 4, b c 9-6 (Sun Bloodstock)
(Drawn 3)
Kodiac (GB) - Mimiteh (USA)(Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder - Old Carhue Stud

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 8/1

Joseph Patrick O'Brien
R Whelan
10th
1L
silks
Bold Rex (SAF) 6, b g 8-13 (M De Kock,n Malherbe,haynes,grant,j Linden)
(Drawn 5)
Bold Silvano (SAF) - Rexana (SAF)(National Assembly (CAN))
Breeder - Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 33/1)
SP 28/1

M De Kock
O Doleuze
11th
nk
silks
Hors De Combat (GB) 8, ch g 9-4 (Chris Van Hoorn Racing)
(Drawn 6)
Mount Nelson (GB) - Maid For Winning (USA)(Gone West (USA))
Breeder - Newsells Park Stud

(Morning price: 9/1)
SP 10/1

D Coakley
T P O'Shea
12th
3.75L
silks
Mailshot (USA) 5, ch h 8-11 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 13)
Hard Spun (USA) - Newsreel (IRE)(A P Indy (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 14/1)
SP 20/1

S Jadhav
M Barzalona
13th
2L
silks
Gm Hopkins (GB) 8, b g 9-1 (Ramadhan Stable)
(Drawn 15)
Dubawi (IRE) - Varsity (GB)(Lomitas (GB))
Breeder - Cadran-Earl Blot SCEA Des Bissons

SP 33/1

J Ramadhan
Robert Tart
14th
5.5L
silks
Equitant (GB) 4, ch g 8-11 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 12)
Equiano (FR) - Intrusion (GB)(Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder - Bearstone Stud Limited

SP 16/1

Joseph Patrick O'Brien
P Cosgrave
15th
1.25L
silks
Original Choice (IRE) 5, ch g 9-3 (A A Goodman)
(Drawn 1)cp3
Dragon Pulse (IRE) - Belle Watling (IRE)(Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder - Ballybrennan Stud

SP 9/1

William Haggas
B Curtis
16th
2L
silks
Good Effort (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (Abdulla Al Mansoori)
(Drawn 2)
Shamardal (USA) - Magical Crown (USA)(Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

SP 14/1

I Mohammed
F Veron
Off 6.00
Time 1m. 36.41 secs
CSF- AED114.72
Tricast- AED398.07.

Non runners Fly At Dawn (USA), Stratton Street (USA), Bedouin's Story (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES