Header
Text here
1st
silks
Miqyaas (GB) 5, b g 9-6 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 4)bl1
Oasis Dream (GB) - Fawaayed (IRE)(Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 7/1 8/1)
SP 15/2

R Bouresly
A de Vries
2nd
3.25L
silks
Far Sky (USA) 3, ch c 8-10 (Sky Racing)
(Drawn 11) Rated 77
Stay Thirsty (IRE) - Mine All Mine (IRE)
Breeder - Athens Woods, LLC

(Morning price: 11/4 10/3)
SP 10/3fav

D Watson
P J Dobbs
3rd
nk
silks
What A Metal (IRE) 3, b c 8-10 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 8)
Exceed And Excel (IRE) - Nidhaal (IRE)(Observatory (USA))
Breeder - Grenane House Stud

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 13/2)
SP 11/2

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
4th
2.25L
silks
Shanaghai City (USA) 4, b c 9-6 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 9)bl1 Rated 67
Shanghai Bobby (IRE) - Anysaturdayinmay (IRE)
Breeder - Jeanne Bruce

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 7/1)
SP 7/1

R Bouresly
F Veron
5th
shd
silks
Hucklebuck (USA) 5, ch g 9-6 (Badr Abdulla Ismail Al Mutawa)
(Drawn 6)vs9 Rated 58
Street Cry (IRE) - Verdana Bold (IRE)
Breeder - Darley, Edward Seltzer & Krista Seltzer

(Morning price: 28/1)
SP 28/1

A Harmash
P Cosgrave
6th
3.75L
silks
Underwriter (USA) 4, b g 9-6 (Michael Hilary Burke & Michael James Burke)
(Drawn 1)hd1 Rated 65
Bodemeister (IRE) - Sararegal (IRE)
Breeder - David J Lavoie

(Morning price: 13/2)
SP 6/1

S Seemar
R Mullen
7th
0.5L
silks
Liquor Scholar (IRE) 3, b c 8-10 (Saleh Omar Ali Bin Haidar)
(Drawn 2)cp1 Rated 61
Fulbright (GB) - Baileys Forever (GB)(Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder - Fortbarrington Stud

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 20/1 40/1)
SP 50/1

H Alawi
Szczepan Mazur
8th
nk
silks
Major Cinnamon (USA) 3, ch g 8-10 (Marwan Abdul Rahman Mohd Sharif Al Baidhaei)
(Drawn 12)bl3 Rated 77
Tapiture (IRE) - Champagne Ending (IRE)
Breeder - Calabria Farms, LLC

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 9/2)
SP 9/2

M Rahman
T P O'Shea
9th
3L
silks
Gaali Al Athman (GB) 4, b g 9-6 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 3)
Schiaparelli (IRE) - United (IRE)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - R B Holt

(Morning price: 100/1)
SP 100/1

R Bouresly
B Pinheiro
10th
0.75L
silks
Aquanura (IRE) 4, b g 9-6 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 10)ts2 Rated 72
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Nafura (GB)(Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 12/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 25/1

A Al Rayhi
S Paiva
11th
3L
silks
Mambo Mischief (USA) 3, b c 8-10 (Phoenix Ladies Syndicate)
(Drawn 7)ts4cp2 Rated 70
Into Mischief (IRE) - Darling Mambo (IRE)
Breeder - Kingsport Farm LLC & Hidden Lake Farm LLC

(Morning price: 4/1 5/1 8/1)
SP 7/1

A Harmash
A Fresu
12th
8.25L
silks
Negan (USA) 3, b c 8-10 (Al Kamda Racing)
(Drawn 5)ts1
Medal Count (IRE) - Henry's Posse (IRE)
Breeder - Tooth and Kent

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
13th
7L
silks
Wild Soul (IRE) 5, b g 8-13 (Khalid Abdulla Khalfan Al Marzooqi)
(Drawn 13)cp1
Shamardal (USA) - Anam Allta (IRE)(Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder - Ballylinch Stud

(Morning price: 100/1)
SP 100/1

K Mazrouei
J Grzybowska
Off 2.30
Time 1m. 11.84 secs
CSF- AED33.94.

THE IRISH TIMES