Header
Text here
1st
silks
Gundogdu (USA) 4, b g 8-6 (Hamad Rashid Ghadayer)
(Drawn 1)
Bernardini (IRE) - Cloud Jumper (IRE)
Breeder - Brushwood stable

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 10/1

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
2nd
21L
silks
Mears (USA) 5, b g 8-9 (Jumaa Mubarak Al Junaibi)
(Drawn 3)
Street Cry (IRE) - Indy Five Hundred (USA)(A P Indy (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 25/1 14/1)
SP 20/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
3rd
3L
silks
Jintshi (GB) 6, b h 8-6 (Al Bait Mutawahed Team)
(Drawn 5)vs7
Poet's Voice (GB) - Ivory Gala (FR)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - TRG Vestey

(Morning price: 5/1)
SP 11/2

M Al Mheiri
F Veron
4th
6L
silks
Estikmaal (IRE) 6, b g 9-1 (Eerc (mngr: Mrs Rebecca Byrne))
(Drawn 6)
Oasis Dream (GB) - Rosie's Posy (IRE)(Suave Dancer (USA))
Breeder - Barronstown Stud

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 11/1

D Watson
P J Dobbs
5th
3.75L
silks
Shanty Star (USA) 3, b c 8-5 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 11)
Hard Spun (IRE) - Little Nellie (IRE)
Breeder - Dixiana Farms LLC

(Morning price: 5/1)
SP 5/1

R Bouresly
R Ffrench
6th
1.25L
silks
Karaginsky (GB) 4, ch g 8-13 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 10)ts3
Dubawi (IRE) - Belenkaya (USA)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 9/4)
SP 2/1fav

S Seemar
R Mullen
7th
3.25L
silks
Powderhouse (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Ali A Aneizi)
(Drawn 14)
Raven's Pass (USA) - Monday Show (USA)(Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 16/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
8th
1.5L
silks
Hucklebuck (USA) 4, ch g 8-7 (Badr Abdulla Ismail Al Mutawa)
(Drawn 12)hd4
Street Cry (IRE) - Verdana Bold (IRE)
Breeder - Darley, Edward Seltzer & Krista Seltzer

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 9/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
9th
8.25L
silks
Aleko (GB) 6, b h 9-1 (Al Bait Mutawahed Team)
(Drawn 13)ts+cp4
Cape Cross (IRE) - Monnavanna (IRE)(Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Rebecca Philipps

(Morning price: 10/1)
SP 16/1

E Charpy
A Fresu
10th
11L
silks
River Of Gold (IRE) 4, ch g 8-9 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 4)bl3
New Approach (IRE) - Nahoodh (IRE)(Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 14/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
11th
1L
silks
Hipster Boy (GB) 4, b c 8-5 (Ahmed Rashed Abdulla Al Shamsi)
(Drawn 9)bl2
Dubawi (IRE) - Mandellicht (IRE)(Be My Guest (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 28/1

A Al Shamsi
Elione Chaves
12th
4.25L
silks
Sea Skimmer (GB) 5, ch g 8-13 (Abu Dhabi Racing)
(Drawn 7)vs5
Dubawi (IRE) - Portmanteau (GB)(Barathea (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 17/2

H Alawi
P Cosgrave
Off 6.00
Time 2m. 3.78 secs
CSF- AED211.18
Tricast- AED1239.85.

Non runners Tabarak (USA), Tailor's Row (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES