Going - Good. 

1st
silks
Ballinsker (IRE) 11-11

Court Cave (IRE) - Brownie Points (IRE)(Bob Back (USA))
Breeder - Thomas Maher

SP 4/1

Michael Goff
S Fitzgerald
loading past form
prominent, lead 5th, quickened clear after 2out, kept on well frm before last
2nd
8L
silks
Belfast Banter (IRE) 11-11

Jeremy (USA) - Sumtin Nice (IRE)(Simply Great (FR))
Breeder - Seamus Cooney

SP 4/1

Patrick Eugene Turley
M J O'Hare
loading past form
prominent, lead 3rd, headed 5th, 2nd halfway, kept on smepc frm before straight
3rd
8L
silks
Mighty Marvel (IRE) 11-6

Morozov (USA) - Alphablend (IRE)(Alphabatim (USA))
Breeder - Andrew Pierce

SP 10/1

Donnchadh Doyle
B Lawless
loading past form
mid-div, took clsr order 4out, 6th 2out, kept on to go 3rd close hm
4th
1.5L
silks
Enemenemynemo (IRE) 11-11

Lakeshore Road (USA) - Portobello Sunrise (IRE)(Broken Hearted)
Breeder - Liam Walsh

SP 8/1

Aidan Fitzgerald
R Deegan
loading past form
track leaders, 3rd halfway, 3rd app straight, drpd to 4th and no extra run-in
5th
6L
silks
Harald Hardrad (IRE) 11-13 (Incl 2lbs overweight)

Jeremy (USA) - Highland Dani (IRE)(Helissio (FR))
Breeder - P O'Donnell

SP 5/1

B R Hamilton
A J Fox
loading past form
track leaders, 5th halfway, 4th app 2out, drpd to 5th and no extra straight
6th
6L
silks
Ahead Of Schedule (IRE) 11-11

Shirocco (GER) - Colleen Bawn (FR)(Cockney Rebel (IRE))
Breeder - Michael Fennessy

SP 4/1

Colin Bowe
B O'Neill
loading past form
lead early, headed 3rd, 4th halfway, 6th app 2out, no extra straight
7th
6L
silks
Falethao D'ana (FR) 11-6

Khalkevi (IRE) - Histoire Des Ifs (FR)(Robin Des Champs (FR))
Breeder - Fabienne Le Cam & Gilles Trapenard

SP 5/1

Cormac Doyle
J C Gainford
loading past form
mid-div for most, kept on without threatening frm 2out
8th
5L
silks
Cuchulainns Son (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - False Note (IRE)(Accordion)
Breeder - Diarmuid Forde & Donal O'Brien

SP 3/1Jfavfav

Donnchadh Doyle
J J Walsh
loading past form
track leaders, 7th halfway, ridden after 3out, soon no imp
fell
silks
Breakeven (IRE) 11-11

Scorpion (IRE) - Lady Marnay (IRE)(Darnay (GB))
Breeder - Seamus Byrne

SP 5/1

Denis Paul Murphy
S Cavanagh
loading past form
mid-div for most, towards rear when fell 5out
p.u.
silks
Oscar Thyne (IRE) 11-11

Oscar (IRE) - Coolsilver (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - Ms Colette O'Driscoll

SP 8/1

Sean Thomas Doyle
H D Dunne
loading past form
mid-div, bad mistake 1st and 5th, soon behind, pulled up 6out
p.u.
silks
Mac Dela (IRE) 11-6

Raven's Pass (USA) - La Herradura (GB)(Hernando (FR))
Breeder - Corrin Stud

SP 10/1

Peter O Duffy
P O Duffy
loading past form
always in rear, trailing frm 4out, pulled up after 2out
p.u.
silks
Epic Adventure (FR) 11-6

Shamalgan (FR) - La Rafale (FR)(Solicitor (FR))
Breeder - M. Daguzan Garros & F. Daguzan Garros

SP 10/1

William Ross
J W Kenny
loading past form
always in rear, ridden, behind when pulled up after 6out
p.u.
silks
Tullybeg (IRE) 11-11

Sholokhov (IRE) - Verney Roe (IRE)(Vinnie Roe (IRE))
Breeder - Eamonn Duggan

SP 3/1Jfavfav

C A McBratney
N McParlan
loading past form
track leaders, 6th halfway, 5th 3out, soon weakened, pulled up last
Off 2.30
Time 6m. 18.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES