Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fantastic Show (AUS) 6, b g 8-5 (Hkpca Syndicate)
(1:21.27) (Drawn 8)
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evoked (AUS)(Song Of Tara (IRE))

(Morning price: 8/5 7/5)
SP 2.7

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
2nd
nk
silks
Beauty Smile (IRE) 3, ch c 9-4 (Beauty Syndicate)
(1:21.34) (Drawn 6)
Free Eagle (IRE) - Pale Orchid (IRE)(Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder - Tally-Ho Stud

(Morning price: 11/2 7/1)
SP 12

A S Cruz
Z Purton
3rd
1.5L
silks
Joyful Heart (AUS) 5, b c 8-8 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:21.50) (Drawn 14)
Smart Missile (AUS) - Snowy World (AUS)(Spinning World (USA))

(Morning price: 13/2 11/2 15/2)
SP 5.3

F C Lor
C Schofield
4th
1.5L
silks
Hello Beauty (AUS) 5, b c 8-10 (Melody Kwok Sze Wai)
(1:21.52) (Drawn 9)
Sepoy (AUS) - Fullazz (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 18

J Moore
C Wong
5th
1.75L
silks
Gift Of Lifeline (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Dr Eddy Fong Ching)
(1:21.54) (Drawn 7)
Pierro (AUS) - Princess Quality (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

(Morning price: 4/1 18/5 19/5)
SP 5.3

A T Millard
K Teetan
6th
2L
silks
Marvel Dragon (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Victor Chan Wai Lap)
(1:21.58) (Drawn 13)
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Jeu de Cartes (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 127

T P Yung
V Borges
7th
2L
silks
Private Rocket (IRE) 4, b c 9-0 (Marces Lee Tze Bun)
(1:21.61) (Drawn 12)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Love In The Desert (GB)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Mr Guy O'Callaghan

(Morning price: 15/2 11/2)
SP 12

D J Whyte
A Hamelin
8th
2.5L
silks
Bundle Of Delight (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Colin Lo Chor Cheong)
(1:21.69) (Drawn 4)
Tavistock (NZ) - Princess Of Wales (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 106

D J Hall
M Chadwick
9th
2.75L
silks
Top Score (AUS) 8, b g 9-0 (Francis Lui Sing Chuen)
(1:21.72) (Drawn 3)
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sarasota (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 18

K W Lui
N Callan
10th
4.75L
silks
Namjong Sings (AUS) 5, br g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Irons Sze, Sherman Sze Yung Lok and Eric Sze Chung Lok)
(1:22.03) (Drawn 11)
Your Song (AUS) - Breezing Home (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 9.9

C S Shum
K C Leung
11th
4.75L
silks
Flash Run (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Anthony Chan Wai Choi, David Chan Ping Che & Wong Tsz Wa)
(1:22.05) (Drawn 10)
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Disturbingthepeace (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 26

K H Ting
M F Poon
12th
5L
silks
Picken (AUS) 6, br g 8-12 (Dr Edwin Lam Chi Wan)
(1:22.09) (Drawn 2)
Duporth (AUS) - Baby Boom (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1)
SP 26

J Size
H N Wong
13th
13L
silks
Stanley Park (AUS) 6, ch g 9-5 (Clement Ma Kang Ching, Josiah Ma Pok Man & David Ma Yeuk Lai)
(1:23.39) (Drawn 1)
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Walk In The Park (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 100/1 200/1)
SP 427

L Ho
T H So
14th
13L
silks
Anonyma (SAF) 6, br g 8-6 (Ewo Syndicate)
(1:23.44) (Drawn 5)
Silvano (GER) - Nothing But Silk (AUS)(Belong To Me (USA))

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1)
SP 473

D E Ferraris
M L Yeung
Off 5.18

Non runners Precise Express , Mucho Applause

THE IRISH TIMES