Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bold Stitch (AUS) 7, br g 9-5 (Michael Lau Chi Kan)
(1:22.44) (Drawn 1)vs+xb+ Rated 77
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Countess Bathory (AUS)(Dracula (AUS))

SP 5.2

A T Millard
J Moreira
2nd
6L
silks
Relentless Me (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Bankee Kwan Pak Hoo)
(1:23.38) (Drawn 5) Rated 62
Statue Of Liberty (USA) - Snow Flight (NZ)

SP 4.1

W Y So
C Schofield
3rd
7.75L
silks
Handsome Bo Bo 4, ch g 9-7 (Champion Syndicate)
(1:23.68) (Drawn 3) Rated 79
Helmet (AUS) - Sadler's Girl (FR)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 9.2

K L Man
K C Leung
4th
7.75L
silks
Bigwood 4, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Kenneth Au-Yeung Wing)
(1:23.68) (Drawn 7)bl1tt1 Rated 72
Requinto (IRE) - Talkin Kate (IRE)(Talkin Man (CAN))
Breeder - Mr Peadar Kelly

SP 7.5

C Fownes
K Teetan
5th
7.75L
silks
Multigogo (AUS) 5, br g 8-9 (Lyraa Ng Yin Mui)
(1:23.68) (Drawn 4)hd+tt+ Rated 67
Drumbeats (AUS) - Lights Off (AUS)(Way Of Light (USA))

SP 5.4

A S Cruz
Z Purton
6th
8L
silks
Diamond Rhyme (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Lau So Wah)
(1:23.73) (Drawn 6) Rated 70
Sebring (AUS) - Keeper Quiet (AUS)(Scandal Keeper (USA))

SP 9.9

K W Lui
A Sanna
7th
8.5L
silks
Intrepic (AUS) 6, br g 8-0 (William Tsang)
(1:23.79) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 63
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Across The Moon (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

SP 9.1

D J Hall
M F Poon
8th
9.75L
silks
Super Fun 4, b g 8-4 (Roger Ngan & Letty Ngan)
(1:23.99) (Drawn 11)hd6 Rated 62
Dandy Man (IRE) - Dame Hester (IRE)(Diktat (GB))

SP 205

L Ho
M Chadwick
9th
12L
silks
Sixty Sixty (FR) 4, b g 9-4 (So Kai Sing)
(1:24.48) (Drawn 13)hd2 Rated 76
Canford Cliffs (IRE) - Spring Morning (FR)(Ashkalani (IRE))

SP 78

R Gibson
D Whyte
10th
16L
silks
Home Run (AUS) 6, b g 8-12 (Johnny Shih Jar Yi)
(1:25.13) (Drawn 8) Rated 70
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Truly Kissed (AUS)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 21

Y S Tsui
W M Lai
11th
19L
silks
Racing Fighter (NZ) 4, gr g 9-4 (CAAF Syndicate)
(1:25.52) (Drawn 2)bl2 Rated 76
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Comme Tu Veux (NZ)(Howbaddouwantit (USA))

SP 35

M J Freedman
T Berry
12th
19L
silks
Happy Fun (NZ) 5, b g 8-12 (Ngan Pui Ying & Ngan Ng Yu Ying)
(1:25.55) (Drawn 12)hd2tt2 Rated 70
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Mystery Creek (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

SP 45

C S Shum
U Rispoli
13th
20L
silks
High Spirit (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Tony Fung & Justin Fung)
(1:25.66) (Drawn 14)xb6tt9 Rated 61
High Chaparral (IRE) - Azumi (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 39

D E Ferraris
C Y Ho
14th
27L
silks
Arcada (IRE) 4, b c 9-4 (Teddy Chien Hok Hung & Patrick Ting Siu Yin)
(1:26.85) (Drawn 9)bl2 Rated 79
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Applause (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Patrick Anthony Byrne

SP 201

P F Yiu
H N Wong
Off 4.42

Non runners Taking Aim (AUS), Cheers Treasure

THE IRISH TIMES