Header
Text here
1st
silks
Red Warrior (IRE) 4, b g 9-2 (The Hon Ronald Arculli GBM GBS JP & Johanna K J Arculli BBS)
(1:33.68) (Drawn 12) Rated 95
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sweet Dreams Baby (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Barronstown Stud

SP 81

J Size
C Schofield
2nd
nk
silks
Champion's Way (AUS) 4, b g 9-6 (Dr & Mrs Arthur Leung, Elaine Leung and Angela Leung)
(1:33.74) (Drawn 1) Rated 99
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Greta's Yarn (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 1.7

J Size
J Moreira
3rd
0.75L
silks
King Opie (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Jimmy Leung Kwok Wai and Mr & Mrs Thomas Leung Wai Kin)
(1:33.82) (Drawn 7)vs1 Rated 83
Ocean Park (NZ) - Hope So (NZ)(Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))

SP 16

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
4th
1.5L
silks
Beauty Spirit (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:33.91) (Drawn 10)cp+tt+ Rated 85
Duporth (AUS) - Graces Spirit (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 44

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
5th
2L
silks
Circuit Glory (NZ) 6, b g 8-12 (Cheung Kwong Kwan & Chadwick Mok Cham Hung)
(1:34.01) (Drawn 9)hd+tt9 Rated 94
Tavistock (NZ) - Cinnadream (AUS)(King Of Kings (IRE))

SP 88

A S Cruz
M F Poon
6th
2.25L
silks
Right Choice (NZ) 5, db g 8-10 (Right Track Syndicate)
(1:34.03) (Drawn 2)bl6 Rated 89
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Grand Belt (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 8.2

F C Lor
U Rispoli
7th
3L
silks
Doctor Geoff (IRE) 5, b g 9-2 (Huang Kai Wen)
(1:34.18) (Drawn 6)hd5 Rated 100
Fast Company (IRE) - More Respect (IRE)(Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder - DDE Syndicate

SP 28

K W Lui
C Wong
8th
4.25L
silks
Lobo's Legend (SAF) 5, b c 8-6 (Fidelity Racing Syndicate)
(1:34.37) (Drawn 11) Rated 88
Trippi (USA) - Gone Wild (SAF)(Western Winter (USA))

SP 276

D E Ferraris
H N Wong
9th
5L
silks
Perfect Match (AUS) 4, b g 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Peter Kung)
(1:34.47) (Drawn 8)bl7tt2 Rated 82
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Modave (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 4.0

C S Shum
K Teetan
10th
5.5L
silks
Rivet 5, b c 9-0 (Peter Law Kin Sang)
(1:34.55) (Drawn 5) Rated 93
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Starship (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Des Scott

SP 16

C Fownes
R Bayliss
11th
5.75L
silks
Charity Go (IRE) 4, ch c 8-5 (Ng Sun Wah & Chan Wo Ping)
(1:34.61) (Drawn 13)sr+ Rated 84
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Princess Mood (GER)(Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder - Miss Joann Lyons

SP 34

C S Shum
K C Leung
12th
7.5L
silks
Coby Boy (AUS) 7, ch g 8-1 (Huen Ho Yin)
(1:34.89) (Drawn 4)bl5 Rated 82
Sebring (AUS) - Elle Labelle (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 57

T P Yung
M L Yeung
13th
8L
silks
Sichuan Dar (AUS) 8, b g 8-6 (Boniface Ho Ka Kui)
(1:34.97) (Drawn 14)tt+ Rated 85
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Apocrypha (AUS)(Octagonal (NZ))

SP 91

A T Millard
M Chadwick
14th
14L
silks
Jimmu (GER) 4, gr c 7-13 (Yu Chu Lam)
(1:35.90) (Drawn 3)bl1 Rated 81
Dalakhani (IRE) - Jambalaya (GER)(Samum (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Karlshof

SP 396

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
Off 5.47

Non runners Royal Performer (GB), Seerite Dragon (SAF)

THE IRISH TIMES