Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fat Turtle (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Ho Koon Wah, Tsui Yuk Wah & Dominic Ho Tsz Kin)
(1:08.39) (Drawn 1)bl7 Rated 86
Smart Missile (AUS) - Pilya (USA)(Gulch (USA))

SP 3.5

F C Lor
J Moreira
2nd
3L
silks
California Whip (USA) 6, ch g 9-4 (Liang Lo Ching Yung)
(1:08.88) (Drawn 13)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 100
Giant's Causeway (USA) - Canterbury Lace (USA)(Danehill (USA))

SP 21

A S Cruz
H T Mo
3rd
4L
silks
Aethero (AUS) 3, ch g 8-10 (Andrea Tien & Arthur Cheng)
(1:09.02) (Drawn 5) Rated 89
Sebring (AUS) - Pinocchio (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 1.5

J Moore
Z Purton
4th
4L
silks
Perfect Glory (AUS) 5, b g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Ringo Ng Yiu Kwok, Quentin Ng Kwan Wai and Jasmine Ng Kwan Yin)
(1:09.03) (Drawn 11) Rated 83
Snitzel (AUS) - Crevice (USA)(Gulch (USA))

SP 69

C Fownes
H N Wong
5th
4.25L
silks
Raging Blitzkrieg (IRE) 5, b g 9-0 (Hayden Pong Hei Ting)
(1:09.07) (Drawn 8)hd+ Rated 93
Shamardal (USA) - Adja (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 111

J Size
U Rispoli
6th
4.5L
silks
Team Spirit (AUS) 5, ch g 8-0 (Pang Wai Hak, Pang Ka Yeung & Andy Pang Ka Wai)
(1:09.12) (Drawn 3)bl+tt3 Rated 81
Strategic (AUS) - Forget Ima Lady (AUS)(Lion Hunter (AUS))

SP 110

W Y So
T H So
7th
5.75L
silks
Beauty Rush (AUS) 4, b g 8-4 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 6)bl2 Rated 83
Helmet (AUS) - Syncopated (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

SP 15

J Size
K Teetan
8th
5.75L
silks
Dan Control (IRE) 3, b c 8-5 (David Philip Boehm)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 12)hd2xb2 Rated 84
Slade Power (IRE) - Tallulah Bell (USA)(Gone West (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Jacqueline Norris

SP 27

J Moore
K C Leung
9th
5.75L
silks
Super Turbo (IRE) 6, gr c 8-4 (Ronald Ma Chun Ho)
(1:09.31) (Drawn 7)bl9 Rated 83
Royal Applause (GB) - Bright Snow (USA)(Gulch (USA))

SP 126

D J Hall
M Chadwick
10th
6L
silks
Raging Storm (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Hayden Pong Hei Ting)
(1:09.36) (Drawn 10)pc+ Rated 95
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Carry On Cutie (AUS)

SP 28

J Size
C Schofield
11th
6.75L
silks
Baltic Whisper (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Hans Michael Jebsen)
(1:09.48) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 81
Charge Forward (AUS) - Le Sillage (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 217

C S Shum
H W Lai
12th
7.5L
silks
High Five (AUS) 8, b g 8-10 (Tony Yue Kwok Leung)
(1:09.59) (Drawn 9) Rated 89
Time Thief (AUS) - Stand By Your Man (AUS)(Nuclear Freeze (USA))

SP 34

A T Millard
G van Niekerk
13th
8.5L
silks
California Archer (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Chloe Liang Shun Yin)
(1:09.75) (Drawn 2)hd+tt+ Rated 82
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sarasota (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 67

A S Cruz
L Hewitson
14th
12L
silks
Speed Vision (GB) 4, ch g 8-9 (Yeung Pak Yau)
(1:10.32) (Drawn 14)bl+tt+ Rated 88
Helmet (AUS) - Sunburnt (GB)(Haafhd (GB))

SP 237

F C Lor
A Sanna
Off 5.57

THE IRISH TIMES