Header
Text here
1st
silks
El Jefe (NZ) 5, gr g 8-12 (Gary Chan Koon Yuen)
(0:57.18) (Drawn 13)xb1tt5 Rated 48
Bernardini (USA) - Nedjma (USA)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 8.8

C H Yip
Z Purton
2nd
0.75L
silks
Zero Hedge (AUS) 7, br g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Idon Pong)
(0:57.32) (Drawn 4)xb+pc5 Rated 56
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Idriess (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 21

J Size
M Chadwick
3rd
1.5L
silks
Dublin Star (NZ) 4, br g 9-2 (Maria Teresa Chu)
(0:57.41) (Drawn 12)bl1 Rated 52
Savabeel (AUS) - Maxmara (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 1.9

K L Man
J Moreira
4th
2L
silks
Here Comes Ted (NZ) 4, b g 8-6 (Montgomery Ho Shun Wah, Peter P C Fan, Au Ping Lam & Dr Fu Chi Wing)
(0:57.51) (Drawn 1)bl2 Rated 45
Per Incanto (USA) - Princess Annaliese (NZ)(Van Nistelrooy (USA))

SP 32

D E Ferraris
H N Wong
5th
2L
silks
Fighter Boy (NZ) 4, b g 9-2 (Raymond Cheng Chung Ching, Andrew Fan Chun Wah & Karson Choi Ka Tsan)
(0:57.52) (Drawn 11) Rated 52
Charm Spirit (IRE) - Darci Dancer (NZ)(Darci Brahma (NZ))

SP 15

P F Yiu
G van Niekerk
6th
2.25L
silks
Sumstreetsumwhere (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Kenneth Wu Pak Kei)
(0:57.56) (Drawn 10)vs+hd+ Rated 57
Highly Recommended (AUS) - Street Siren (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

SP 33

L Ho
N Callan
7th
3.5L
silks
Qipao Boss (AUS) 4, b c 9-0 (Liu Sing Cheong & Eric Liu Kar Hang)
(0:57.75) (Drawn 9) Rated 52
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Sylkat Eclipse (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 22

D J Hall
M F Poon
8th
4.75L
silks
Stock Legend (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Ringo Chan Kwok Yuen)
(0:57.96) (Drawn 5)bl1 Rated 52
Sidestep (AUS) - Adjourn (AUS)

SP 111

K H Ting
A Badel
9th
5.75L
silks
Happy Victory (AUS) 6, b c 9-6 (Fung Chun Yin)
(0:58.11) (Drawn 3) Rated 56
Stryker (AUS) - Fandanita (IRE)(Anita's Prince)

SP 30

T P Yung
M L Yeung
10th
7.25L
silks
Spicy Grill (AUS) 4, br g 9-2 (Alex Ng Siu Ting & Zoe Yam Yee Lam)
(0:58.33) (Drawn 8) Rated 52
Pierro (AUS) - Amaliehaven (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 101

K W Lui
C Y Ho
11th
8.5L
silks
Smart Wongchoy (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Lester C H Kwok)
(0:58.55) (Drawn 7)xb1 Rated 52
Smart Missile (AUS) - Serenade Lily (NZ)(King's Best (USA))

SP 3.5

D J Whyte
K Teetan
12th
10L
silks
Aiolos (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (Timon Tai)
(0:58.84) (Drawn 14)tt7 Rated 45
Super Easy (NZ) - Scrutiny (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 91

W Y So
K C Leung
13th
13L
silks
Brave Baby (AUS) 6, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(0:59.30) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 52
Stratum (AUS) - Rosmarino (AUS)(Langfuhr (CAN))

SP 96

A S Cruz
C Schofield
14th
13L
silks
All The Way (AUS) 4, b c 9-2 (All The Way Syndicate)
(0:59.35) (Drawn 6)bl1 Rated 52
Choisir (AUS) - Crash'm (AUS)(Shamardal (USA))

SP 62

A T Millard
L Hewitson
Off 12.16

Non runners The Abraxas (AUS), Trust Me (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES