Header
Text here
1st
silks
Mighty Giant (NZ) 5, ch g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs Li Ming On)
(1:22.28) (Drawn 14)bl4 Rated 59
Power (GB) - Wanderov (NZ)(Ustinov (AUS))

SP 1.9

P F Yiu
Z Purton
2nd
4.25L
silks
My Winner (AUS) 6, br g 8-13 (Thing On Group Syndicate)
(1:22.96) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 54
Denman (AUS) - Kiss And Cuddle (AUS)(Foreplay (AUS))

SP 11

R Gibson
T Piccone
3rd
4.5L
silks
Super Winner (NZ) 5, gr g 8-7 (Yip Yuk Tong)
(1:22.98) (Drawn 8)hd5tt6 Rated 48
Guillotine (NZ) - Cinnadream (AUS)(King Of Kings (IRE))

SP 11

C H Yip
A Badel
4th
4.5L
silks
Happy Warrior (AUS) 7, br g 9-5 (Brian Leung Hung Tak, Sophie Leung Lau Yau Fun, Nisa Bernice Leung Wing Yu &)
(1:23.00) (Drawn 5)cp+ Rated 60
More Than Ready (USA) - Zingaling (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 27

J Moore
N Callan
5th
5L
silks
Lasting Friendship (AUS) 7, b g 9-3 (Forever Friendship Syndicate)
(1:23.10) (Drawn 12)p+ Rated 58
Commands (AUS) - Loch Maryanne (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 100

L Ho
J Spencer
6th
5.5L
silks
Star Majestic (NZ) 10, ch g 9-2 (Glenealy Winner Syndicate)
(1:23.15) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 57
Sakhee's Secret (GB) - Dantessa (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 38

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
7th
5.75L
silks
Golden Four (AUS) 6, b g 8-13 (Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing)
(1:23.18) (Drawn 4) Rated 54
Denman (AUS) - Gingerbread (AUS)(Kempinsky (AUS))

SP 6.7

C W Chang
G van Niekerk
8th
7.25L
silks
Leading Fortune (FR) 4, b g 8-8 (Allen Yam Kam Kwong & Ma Pak Hung)
(1:23.44) (Drawn 9)bl2 Rated 51
Siyouni (FR) - Nayara (FR)(Nayef (USA))

SP 72

J Size
M F Poon
9th
7.5L
silks
Galaxy Emperor (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (Hanson Wong Chun Hung)
(1:23.46) (Drawn 10)hd5tt5 Rated 47
Verrazano (USA) - Naivety (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 95

A S Cruz
K Teetan
10th
7.5L
silks
So Happy (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Karen Chan Ka Yin & Ken Fung Kin Fai)
(1:23.46) (Drawn 13)bl3 Rated 52
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Heavenly Glow (AUS)(Spinning World (USA))

SP 150

K L Man
C Schofield
11th
8.5L
silks
Lightning Steed (AUS) 6, b g 8-7 (Fortunes Turn Syndicate)
(1:23.62) (Drawn 3)tt9 Rated 48
California Dane (AUS) - Deal Or No Deal (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 15

C Fownes
C Y Ho
12th
11L
silks
Yes We Can (AUS) 5, br g 8-8 (Michael Yeung Wah Keung)
(1:24.04) (Drawn 1)cp1xb2tt4 Rated 49
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Masonette (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

SP 29

T P Yung
M L Yeung
13th
11L
silks
Happy Tango (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Chan Chi Sun)
(1:24.04) (Drawn 2)xb2 Rated 52
Eavesdropper (USA) - Red Dawn (AUS)

SP 54

D J Whyte
L Hewitson
14th
12L
silks
Triple Triple (NZ) 6, b g 9-4 (Kenneth Lam Yiu Kin, Rudolf Tam Kai Chung & Ching Pak Chung)
(1:24.18) (Drawn 11) Rated 59
Per Incanto (USA) - Waiana Gold (NZ)(Gold Centre (AUS))

SP 6.1

F C Lor
J Moreira
Off 1.45

Non runners Ardenode , Skyey Supreme

THE IRISH TIMES