Header
Text here
1st
silks
Harmony Hero (AUS) 4, br g 9-2 (Yue Yun Hing)
(1:21.62) (Drawn 11)hd1sr2 Rated 75
Elvstroem (AUS) - Cloanthy (AUS)(Statue Of Liberty (USA))

SP 2.3

R Gibson
N Rawiller
2nd
1.5L
silks
Sun Touch (NZ) 6, b g 8-4 (Michael To Kwong Yip, Tso Lai Ming & To Wing Shuen)
(1:21.85) (Drawn 14)hd+bl6tt+ Rated 73
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Teardrop Island (NZ)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 4.1

C S Shum
C Wong
3rd
1.5L
silks
Famous Warrior (AUS) 5, ch g 8-13 (Lam Hiu Ngai)
(1:21.85) (Drawn 4) Rated 72
Husson (ARG) - Danehill Smile (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 7.4

M J Freedman
J Moreira
4th
2.5L
silks
Home Run (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Johnny Shih Jar Yi)
(1:22.02) (Drawn 5) Rated 70
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Truly Kissed (AUS)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 31

Y S Tsui
A Sanna
5th
4.75L
silks
Bulb Elite (NZ) 5, gr g 8-9 (Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit)
(1:22.37) (Drawn 7)vs3tt1 Rated 68
Iffraaj (GB) - Miranda Miss (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

SP 9.8

P O'Sullivan
B Prebble
6th
5L
silks
Dukedom (NZ) 6, b g 8-8 (Kwok Ho)
(1:22.41) (Drawn 12)bl4 Rated 67
Bachelor Duke (USA) - Bianca Bay (AUS)(Bianconi (USA))

SP 9.4

C H Yip
D Whyte
7th
5.75L
silks
Hard Ball Get (AUS) 9, gr g 7-12 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:22.53) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 62
Aussie Rules (USA) - Aqua Velva (AUS)(Spectrum (IRE))

SP 60

D J Hall
M F Poon
8th
6.75L
silks
Sky Melody (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Bryan Kwan Hon Ming)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 3) Rated 69
High Chaparral (IRE) - Dontwaltzme (USA)(Afleet Alex (USA))

SP 71

C Fownes
O Doleuze
9th
8.25L
silks
Green Card (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (Brian Leung Hung Tak & Sophie Leung Lau Yau Fun)
(1:22.94) (Drawn 13)bl7tt+ Rated 73
All American (AUS) - Cristallo (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 25

J Moore
T Berry
10th
9L
silks
Winston's Lad (AUS) 7, b g 8-13 (Here We Are Syndicate)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 6)hd+ Rated 74
Churchill Downs (AUS) - Caralowe (AUS)(Hennessy (USA))

SP 64

K W Lui
C Y Ho
11th
9.75L
silks
Winwin Ruby (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Michael Chan Se Ping & Law Lai Wan)
(1:23.18) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 70
Pluck (USA) - Spirit Of Karlu (AUS)(Dubawi (IRE))

SP 69

K L Man
H N Wong
12th
15L
silks
I'm The Conquist (GB) 4, ch g 8-8 (Gold Duchess Syndicate)
(1:24.09) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 67
Bated Breath (GB) - Really Ransom (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder - Mrs P A Cave

SP 81

D Cruz
M Chadwick
13th
16L
silks
Voyage King (AUS) 4, br g 8-12 (Sunshine And Moonlight Syndicate)
(1:24.30) (Drawn 10)bl1 Rated 71
Sidereus (AUS) - Tatt's Lucky (AUS)(Bradbury's Luck (AUS))

SP 75

F C Lor
K C Leung
14th
19L
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 5, ch g 9-0 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(1:24.77) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 73
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

SP 32

A S Cruz
S Clipperton
Off 5.47

Non runners High Spirit (AUS), Happy Guy (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES