Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hinyuen Swiftness (AUS) 7, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Tang Kwok Yung)
(1:22.44) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 46
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Stolen Girlfriend (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

SP 7.8

C H Yip
W M Lai
2nd
1L
silks
Chairman Lo (AUS) 4, gr g 9-3 (Lo Profile Syndicate)
(1:22.62) (Drawn 2) Rated 55
Sidereus (AUS) - Saluting (AUS)(Ferocity (AUS))

SP 1.8

J Size
J Moreira
3rd
2.5L
silks
Beauty Energy (GB) 5, b c 9-2 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:22.84) (Drawn 10)cp7tt+ Rated 57
Delegator (GB) - Michelle Shift (GB)(Night Shift (USA))

SP 13

J Moore
M F Poon
4th
2.75L
silks
Absolucool 6, b g 8-10 (Leung Chung Shan)
(1:22.89) (Drawn 8)hd4bl1 Rated 50
Smart Missile (AUS) - Eyelean (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 8.4

C Fownes
C Y Ho
5th
2.75L
silks
Bingo Hero (AUS) 6, ch g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Lam Kwok Yan)
(1:22.89) (Drawn 7)hd7 Rated 42
Star Witness (AUS) - Our Contessina (AUS)(Vettori (IRE))

SP 10

Y S Tsui
S de Sousa
6th
3L
silks
Quadruple Double (AUS) 4, b c 9-2 (Wong Wai Kan & Dr William Wong Tsing Wai)
(1:22.92) (Drawn 11) Rated 54
Zoustar (AUS) - Jessica Rose (AUS)

SP 16

D J Hall
C Schofield
7th
3.25L
silks
Fox Cheunger (AUS) 5, ch c 8-7 (Siu Leun 90 Syndicate)
(1:22.96) (Drawn 9) Rated 45
Hussonet (USA) - Belle d'Orleans (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 78

K W Lui
D Whyte
8th
3.75L
silks
Compassion Star (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Friends of Po Leung Syndicate)
(1:23.05) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 52
Bullbars (AUS) - Tricilo (NZ)(Sandtrap (USA))

SP 9.4

C H Yip
Z Purton
9th
4.75L
silks
Joyful Family (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Ng See Yuen)
(1:23.22) (Drawn 5) Rated 59
Excelebration (IRE) - On The Loose (AUS)(Strategic (AUS))

SP 24

W Y So
U Rispoli
10th
5L
silks
Blizzing Away (AUS) 4, ch g 8-9 (Infinitude Syndicate)
(1:23.24) (Drawn 12)sr2tt3 Rated 47
All Too Hard (AUS) - Quackquack (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 168

P F Yiu
K C Leung
11th
10.25L
silks
Good Runners Way (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Peter Chan On Tak and Robert Chan Chi Man)
(1:24.07) (Drawn 1)tt1 Rated 52
Battle Paint (USA) - Ysa Post (NZ)(Postponed (USA))

SP 148

C S Shum
K Teetan
12th
10L
silks
Yee Cheong Lucky (GB) 4, b g 9-5 (Choi Hiu Fung)
(1:24.10) (Drawn 3)hd2bl2xb2 Rated 57
Acclamation (GB) - Melbourne Memories (GB)(Sleeping Indian (GB))

SP 436

D J Hall
C Murray
13th
13L
silks
Dragon Regiment (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Cheng Ka Shing)
(1:24.60) (Drawn 4)bl4 Rated 47
Golden Archer (AUS) - Crest Of The Wave (AUS)(Lion Hunter (AUS))

SP 202

T P Yung
M L Yeung
Off 3.03

THE IRISH TIMES