Header
Text here
1st
silks
Wind Archer (AUS) 4, br g 8-3 (Fok Yuk Tong)
(1:08.80) (Drawn 3)tt3 Rated 61
Denman (AUS) - More Glory (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 1.8

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
2.5L
silks
Loving A Boom (IRE) 4, b g 8-12 (Robert Ng Chee Siong)
(1:09.20) (Drawn 10) Rated 71
Acclamation (GB) - Elektra Marino (GB)(Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder - Norelands & Lofts Hall

SP 38

R Gibson
M Chadwick
3rd
2.75L
silks
Top Score (AUS) 7, b g 8-2 (Francis Lui Sing Chuen)
(1:09.22) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 61
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sarasota (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 26

K W Lui
K Teetan
4th
2.75L
silks
Lucky Hero 6, ch g 8-11 (Chan Chau Fai)
(1:09.25) (Drawn 13)bl3tt9 Rated 70
Northern Meteor (AUS) - Shared Reflections (AUS)(Umatilla (NZ))

SP 8.7

C S Shum
Z Purton
5th
4L
silks
Sparkling Dragon (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Kowloon Tong Club Syndicate)
(1:09.44) (Drawn 8)tt5 Rated 69
O'reilly (NZ) - Shining Light (NZ)

SP 5.1

A T Millard
S de Sousa
6th
4.25L
silks
Invincible Missile (AUS) 4, b g 8-3 (Law Cheuk & Shiu Leung Piu)
(1:09.47) (Drawn 11)tt2 Rated 62
Smart Missile (AUS) - Phaedra (AUS)(Hussonet (USA))

SP 9.4

W Y So
K C Leung
7th
4.75L
silks
Double Valentine (USA) 5, gr c 8-4 (Kenneth Shi Ho Ming)
(1:09.56) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 65
Exchange Rate (USA) - Ruby's Realm (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))

SP 40

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
8th
5L
silks
Handsome Bo Bo 5, ch g 9-7 (Champion Syndicate)
(1:09.60) (Drawn 2) Rated 80
Helmet (AUS) - Sadler's Girl (FR)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 16

K L Man
N Callan
9th
6L
silks
Volpino (AUS) 6, br g 9-1 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:09.75) (Drawn 4)hd7xb7tt7 Rated 79
Foxwedge (AUS) - Bright Heart (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

SP 20

T P Yung
H T Mo
10th
6.5L
silks
Victory Machine (AUS) 7, b g 9-3 (See Wai Keung)
(1:09.84) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 79
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Rekindled Applause (GB)(Royal Applause (GB))

SP 29

J Moore
M F Poon
11th
7.5L
silks
Flying Murty (AUS) 6, gr g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki)
(1:10.01) (Drawn 1) Rated 78
Murtajill (AUS) - Wings Of Prey (AUS)(Hawk Wing (USA))

SP 82

P F Yiu
U Rispoli
12th
9L
silks
Winning Ways (IRE) 5, b c 8-7 (Henry Cheng Kar Shun)
(1:10.25) (Drawn 7)hd+tt7 Rated 66
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Sahara Sky (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

SP 253

C H Yip
A Sanna
13th
15L
silks
Guvnor (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Yau Kwok Fai)
(1:11.22) (Drawn 12)hd2 Rated 72
Power (GB) - Royal Governess (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 157

Y S Tsui
M L Yeung
Off 5.47

Non runners Shimmer And Shine, Phantom Falcon (NZ), Cheeky Bee (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES