Header
Text here
1st
silks
Lean Perfection 4, b g 9-7 (Cheng Wan Wai)
(1:09.77) (Drawn 9) Rated 59
Sebring (AUS) - Suzy Rocks (AUS)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 3.9

C H Yip
Z Purton
2nd
1.25L
silks
Superior Boy (AUS) 6, b g 8-6 (Back Room Boys Syndicate)
(1:09.96) (Drawn 6)vs2tt+ Rated 44
Magic Albert (AUS) - Free Spirited (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 6.0

W Y So
C Schofield
3rd
1.5L
silks
Dr Proactive 5, br g 8-8 (Happy Lucky Syndicate)
(1:10.00) (Drawn 4) Rated 53
Denman (AUS) - Batroun (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 26

D J Hall
M F Poon
4th
2.25L
silks
Sunny Power (NZ) 5, b g 8-12 (Pong Yuen Man)
(1:10.12) (Drawn 10)hd1bl1 Rated 52
Tavistock (NZ) - Bantry Bay (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

SP 101

K W Lui
C Y Ho
5th
2.75L
silks
Natural Flare 4, b c 8-13 (Kenneth Hui Yat Hing & Alexander Hui Yat Chuen)
(1:10.21) (Drawn 8) Rated 51
Smart Missile (AUS) - Porschalaine (AUS)

SP 19

K L Man
W M Lai
6th
3.5L
silks
Nice Kick 5, b g 9-5 (Nameson Syndicate)
(1:10.32) (Drawn 3)bl2 Rated 57
Anacheeva (AUS) - Aurora's Hot (AUS)(Fantastic Light (USA))

SP 2.6

J Size
S Clipperton
7th
4L
silks
Super Eighteen 4, ch g 9-6 (Tony Lau Yiu Tong & Lau Yi Fai)
(1:10.42) (Drawn 1)hd3 Rated 58
Casamento (IRE) - Three Times (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))

SP 8.9

A T Millard
K Teetan
8th
4L
silks
Multimax (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Perfect Ten Syndicate)
(1:10.43) (Drawn 12)cp+tt+ Rated 50
Court Command (AUS) - Fairy Tree (USA)(Rahy (USA))

SP 77

A S Cruz
K C Ng
9th
4.5L
silks
Amazing Satchmo 4, ch g 8-12 (Nicola Chu Ming Nga)
(1:10.49) (Drawn 7)bl2 Rated 50
Kyllachy (GB) - Amitola (IRE)(Choisir (AUS))

SP 28

D E Ferraris
P-C Boudot
10th
4.75L
silks
Torney (NZ) 6, ch g 8-2 (Torney Syndicate)
(1:10.54) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 42
Thorn Park (AUS) - Driving Rein (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 50

T P Yung
M L Yeung
11th
6L
silks
Unique Joyful (NZ) 8, b g 7-12 (Sinita Lau Ho Ching)
(1:10.74) (Drawn 2)vs+xb+tt+ Rated 43
Handsome Ransom (AUS) - Catfight (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 10

A Lee
H T Mo
12th
6.25L
silks
Super Euro Star (GB) 5, ch g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Li Yiu Keung and Clement Li)
(1:10.76) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 50
Compton Place (GB) - Heliograph (GB)(Ishiguru (USA))

SP 26

C W Chang
T Berry
Off 3.03

Non runners Winning Supreme (AUS), Magic Agility (GER)

THE IRISH TIMES