Header
Text here
1st
silks
G-one Union (NZ) 6, b/br g 9-0 (Chung Tsi Kuen)
(1:22.79) (Drawn 14)bl4tt+ Rated 33
Savabeel (AUS) - Lap Dancer (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 28

C S Shum
P-C Boudot
2nd
2L
silks
Victor Emperor (AUS) 7, b g 9-0 (David Lai Hin Kiu)
(1:23.11) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 33
Kaphero (AUS) - Frustration (AUS)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))

SP 9.9

C H Yip
O Doleuze
3rd
3.25L
silks
Kwaichung Brothers (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Rotary Club of Kwai Chung Syndicate)
(1:23.32) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 40
Racer's Edge (AUS) - Shezgonewest (AUS)(Mugharreb (USA))

SP 5.8

R Gibson
K Teetan
4th
3.75L
silks
Laughing Lord (AUS) 7, br g 8-6 (Kwok Hung Biu)
(1:23.39) (Drawn 4)cp8 Rated 25
Sequalo (AUS) - Size Zero (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 9.1

C W Chang
U Rispoli
5th
4.75L
silks
Gold Talent (GB) 9, b g 8-8 (Golden Rich Syndicate)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 8)tt+ Rated 25
Lawman (FR) - Rye (IRE)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))

SP 8.1

A Lee
B Prebble
6th
5.75L
silks
Magical Champion (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Lai Kim Wai, Lyon Cheng Lai Fung, Lai Ka Yee & Lai Ka Fung)
(1:23.72) (Drawn 7)bl1 Rated 29
Sepoy (AUS) - Dance On Air (AUS)(Perugino (USA))

SP 10

K L Man
N Callan
7th
6L
silks
Wonderful Chaser (AUS) 6, b g 8-9 (Yeung Lin Kar, Yeung Lei Sha & Sam Yeung Wai Shing)
(1:23.73) (Drawn 10) Rated 28
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Leisure Pass (AUS)(Umatilla (NZ))

SP 5.4

K W Lui
C Schofield
8th
7.5L
silks
Snowhooves (IRE) 8, b g 8-4 (Chan Chun Choi)
(1:23.99) (Drawn 6)sr+xb+ Rated 22
Clodovil (IRE) - Jouel (FR)(Machiavellian (USA))

SP 14

D Cruz
A Sanna
9th
9.75L
silks
Agiaal (USA) 10, b c 8-12 (Wong Kam Shan)
(1:24.34) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 33
Sakhee (USA) - Lahan (GB)(Unfuwain (USA))

SP 48

A Lee
M L Yeung
10th
9.75L
silks
Gobi Storm (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Lunner Club Syndicate)
(1:24.35) (Drawn 11)hd+bl8tt+ Rated 36
Artie Schiller (USA) - Pyrotechnics (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

SP 6.6

A S Cruz
M F Poon
11th
10.25L
silks
Celebration (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Lau Yiu Chu)
(1:24.43) (Drawn 5) Rated 35
O'reilly (NZ) - One Love (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 27

D E Ferraris
C Y Ho
12th
10L
silks
Great Toplight (NZ) 8, b g 9-1 (Anthony Sham Hon Sum & Jim Fung Kwong Chun)
(1:24.45) (Drawn 2)vs2tt+ Rated 34
Iffraaj (GB) - Rijeka (NZ)(Sound Reason (CAN))

SP 13

C Fownes
D Whyte
13th
12L
silks
General O'reilly (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (Maureen Kam Chi Man)
(1:24.73) (Drawn 13)hd9 Rated 31
O'reilly (NZ) - Neversaynever (NZ)(Howbaddouwantit (USA))

SP 182

Y S Tsui
K C Ng
14th
13L
silks
Massive Power (NZ) 7, b g 8-10 (Chan Kam Hung & Alan Chan Kin On)
(1:24.94) (Drawn 12)hd+ Rated 36
Pins (AUS) - Lucida (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 29

L Ho
H T Mo
Off 1.00

Non runners Lightning And Gold (GB), So Generous (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES