Header
Text here
1st
silks
Ambitious Heart (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:22.65) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 54
Captain Sonador (AUS) - Pyramisa's Lass (AUS)(Not A Single Doubt (AUS))

SP 8.7

D E Ferraris
P-C Boudot
2nd
shd
silks
Royale Elegance (NZ) 8, b g 8-9 (WTC Syndicate)
(1:22.66) (Drawn 4) Rated 48
Volksraad (GB) - Queen Of Avalon (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 6.1

F C Lor
K Teetan
3rd
0.5L
silks
Golden Sleep (SAF) 8, b g 9-5 (David Hui Cheung Wing)
(1:22.72) (Drawn 5)bl1xb3 Rated 58
Sail From Seattle (CAN) - Circle Of Gold (SAF)(Al Mufti (USA))

SP 23

C H Yip
U Rispoli
4th
0.75L
silks
Gainfuljet (AUS) 5, b g 7-13 (Joyful Syndicate)
(1:22.77) (Drawn 6)hd7bl5tt+ Rated 41
Choisir (AUS) - Absolute Dream (AUS)

SP 44

T P Yung
K C Ng
5th
1.25L
silks
I'm A Witness (NZ) 7, b g 8-3 (Arthur Antonio da Silva, Betty da Silva &)
(1:22.85) (Drawn 10)cp1 Rated 49
Commands (AUS) - Sing Song Girl (NZ)(Generous (IRE))

SP 20

A S Cruz
H T Mo
6th
1.5L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:22.89) (Drawn 11)bl4tt4 Rated 51
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 3.0

K L Man
Z Purton
7th
1.5L
silks
Primero (AUS) 6, br g 9-0 (Kirk Wong King Wai)
(1:22.89) (Drawn 1)bl+tt1 Rated 60
Northern Meteor (AUS) - Feelers (AUS)

SP 5.1

J Moore
M F Poon
8th
1.5L
silks
Sonic Fighter (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Michael Chen Yuen Loong)
(1:22.90) (Drawn 14) Rated 52
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

SP 16

P O'Sullivan
D Whyte
9th
3.25L
silks
Great Treasure (AUS) 7, ch g 8-13 (Ken Leung Woon Kin)
(1:23.16) (Drawn 12)hd+bl+ Rated 54
Husson (ARG) - Russian Belle (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 13

A Lee
M L Yeung
10th
3.25L
silks
Remarkable (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (The Hon Andrew K N Li & Tan Boon Seng)
(1:23.17) (Drawn 3)p2 Rated 44
More Than Ready (USA) - Jujube (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 18

J Size
C Y Ho
11th
3.5L
silks
Kiwi Sunrise (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Dr the Hon Tang Ying Yen, Henry)
(1:23.19) (Drawn 13) Rated 45
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Diamond Deck (NZ)(Octagonal (NZ))

SP 47

C H Yip
C Schofield
12th
3.75L
silks
Presidentparamount (NZ) 8, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Cheung Yat Yuen)
(1:23.26) (Drawn 7)bl+xb3 Rated 51
Danerich (AUS) - Magical Slice (AUS)

SP 33

C W Chang
M Chadwick
13th
4.25L
silks
Money Winner (NZ) 6, gr g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Lo Chung Yin and Lo Chin Pang)
(1:23.32) (Drawn 2)bl4 Rated 43
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Just A Dream (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 21

Y S Tsui
W M Lai
14th
10.75L
silks
Mutual Joy (AUS) 6, b g 8-12 (Leung Kwan Tong)
(1:24.35) (Drawn 8)hd+bl+ Rated 51
Snitzel (AUS) - Trois Couleurs (AUS)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 91

L Ho
N Callan
Off 1.31

Non runners Joyful Park (NZ), Royal Prerogative

THE IRISH TIMES