Header
Text here
1st
silks
Namjong Sings (AUS) 5, br g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Irons Sze, Sherman Sze Yung Lok and Eric Sze Chung Lok)
(1:21.51) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 56
Your Song (AUS) - Breezing Home (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 17/2 9/1)
SP 12

C S Shum
A Badel
2nd
0.5L
silks
Cheerful Days (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Tom Brown's Syndicate)
(1:21.59) (Drawn 8) Rated 52
Smart Missile (AUS) - Saint Minerva (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

(Morning price: 17/10 2/1 9/5)
SP 2.3

K W Lui
Z Purton
3rd
2.25L
silks
Stunning Impact (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Vanessa Koo Lee Ying)
(1:21.88) (Drawn 3) Rated 48
Zoustar (AUS) - Annlea (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 11/2 5/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 5.5

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
4th
3L
silks
Sun Of Makfi (NZ) 4, ch g 8-7 (David Mong Tak Yeung)
(1:21.97) (Drawn 7) Rated 46
Makfi (GB) - Palos de Lago (NZ)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 14/1 17/1)
SP 26

D J Hall
K C Leung
5th
4.5L
silks
Leading Fortune (FR) 4, b g 9-3 (Allen Yam Kam Kwong & Ma Pak Hung)
(1:22.22) (Drawn 11) Rated 56
Siyouni (FR) - Nayara (FR)(Nayef (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1)
SP 29

J Size
J Moreira
6th
4.5L
silks
Brave Power (NZ) 4, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(1:22.25) (Drawn 4)cp7tt8 Rated 46
Declaration Of War (USA) - Flying Orca (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 17/2 8/1)
SP 9.4

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
7th
5L
silks
Unicornbaby (IRE) 5, ch c 9-3 (Ngai Wing Yin)
(1:22.31) (Drawn 1)bl+tt9 Rated 56
Dragon Pulse (IRE) - Clenaghcastle Lady (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))
Breeder - Mr D Mccarthy

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 15

R Gibson
N Callan
8th
7L
silks
Perfect To Play (IRE) 6, ch c 7-13 (Mr & Mrs Ringo Ng Yiu Kwok, Jasmine Ng Kwan Yin and Harry Ng Kwan Hang)
(1:22.63) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 43
Born To Sea (IRE) - Centreofattention (AUS)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C Regalado-Gonzalez

(Morning price: 100/1 125/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 212

C Fownes
C Wong
9th
8L
silks
Care Free Prince (AUS) 8, b g 8-13 (Care Free Syndicate)
(1:22.78) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 59
Street Sense (USA) - Angora (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

(Morning price: 8/1 17/2 11/1 12/1 18/1)
SP 20

K L Man
K H Chan
10th
8L
silks
The Drive (AUS) 5, b c 8-6 (Hiso Group HK Syndicate)
(1:22.78) (Drawn 6)bl6tt+ Rated 45
Star Witness (AUS) - Touched In Flight (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 42

T P Yung
M Chadwick
11th
8.75L
silks
Helaku Knight (AUS) 5, ch g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs James Tien Pei Chun)
(1:22.92) (Drawn 13)hd9 Rated 56
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Summery (AUS)(Scenic (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 20/1 25/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 41

D A Hayes
B Shinn
12th
9L
silks
Bright Vision (NZ) 5, b g 9-6 (Optical Industry Group Syndicate)
(1:23.02) (Drawn 14)bl3 Rated 59
O'reilly (NZ) - Shemiyra (IRE)(In The Wings (GB))

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1)
SP 38

P F Yiu
T Piccone
13th
9.75L
silks
Momentum Happy (GB) 4, b g 8-10 (Paul Yeung Hoi Shan)
(1:23.06) (Drawn 10)bl6 Rated 56
Dubawi (IRE) - Longing To Dance (GB)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1 6/1)
SP 7.5

K H Ting
C L Chau
14th
14L
silks
Enjoy Life (NZ) 7, b g 8-11 (Enrico Chow Yue Hin)
(1:23.77) (Drawn 9) Rated 53
Falkirk (NZ) - Sorbello (NZ)(Golan (IRE))

(Morning price: 66/1 70/1 100/1 125/1)
SP 125

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
Off 3.03

Non runners Running Guy (FR), Pakistan Friend (AUS)

Latest News