Header
Text here
1st
silks
London Hall (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun)
(1:47.07) (Drawn 5)bl2 Rated 53
He's Remarkable (NZ) - La Memoire (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 2.7

D J Hall
C Y Ho
2nd
shd
silks
Good Days 6, b g 8-10 (Chung Kit Leung)
(1:47.08) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 49
Artie Schiller (USA) - Vintage Rock (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 14

C S Shum
R Bayliss
3rd
shd
silks
You Have My Word (NZ) 8, gr g 9-4 (Chen Bao Lin & Yang Yan)
(1:47.09) (Drawn 4)bl6 Rated 57
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Staryn Glenn (NZ)(Montjeu (UNR))

SP 7.9

T P Yung
K Teetan
4th
2L
silks
Ho Ho Feel (AUS) 8, b g 9-1 (Simon Tam Ngak Chou & Tam Hin Chi)
(1:47.40) (Drawn 12)hd+xb+ Rated 57
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Minnie Deal (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

SP 12

C H Yip
M F Poon
5th
4L
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 6, ch g 9-1 (Wong Wing Keung)
(1:47.69) (Drawn 8)hd+ Rated 54
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

SP 54

C W Chang
K C Leung
6th
4.5L
silks
Mcqueen (NZ) 8, b g 9-1 (Win Forever Syndicate)
(1:47.78) (Drawn 13) Rated 54
Alamosa (NZ) - Creil (NZ)(Frenchpark (GB))

SP 21

D E Ferraris
M Harley
7th
6.75L
silks
Management Star 6, b g 8-8 (Jimmy Ho Ying Choi & Chan Yuk Fan)
(1:48.13) (Drawn 11)bl+tt+ Rated 47
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Bella Rosalia (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

SP 11

K W Lui
G van Niekerk
8th
6.75L
silks
Smart Patch (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Lam Wai Ying)
(1:48.16) (Drawn 9)bl5 Rated 57
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Al's Magic Miss (AUS)(Magic Albert (AUS))

SP 24

P O'Sullivan
T H So
9th
8.5L
silks
Cheerful Star (FR) 5, b c 8-11 (Cheerful Syndicate)
(1:48.44) (Drawn 6) Rated 60
Excelebration (IRE) - Lausanne (IRE)(Lawman (FR))

SP 18

F C Lor
K H Chan
10th
11L
silks
Kwai Chung Elite (AUS) 4, br g 8-9 (Kwai Chung Brothers Syndicate)
(1:48.86) (Drawn 3)hd4p1 Rated 48
Poet's Voice (GB) - Mighty Lion (AUS)(Lion Heart (USA))

SP 153

R Gibson
M Chadwick
11th
12L
silks
Savvy Seven (AUS) 4, ch c 8-8 (Julian Hui Chun Hang & Michele Monique Reis)
(1:48.99) (Drawn 2)bl8tt5 Rated 45
Sebring (AUS) - Sensibility (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 5.0

J Moore
Z Purton
12th
14L
silks
Chaparral Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Angela Yeung Pui Yan)
(1:49.36) (Drawn 1)hd+xb+pc5 Rated 48
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sutology (NZ)(Straussbrook (AUS))

SP 10

C Fownes
U Rispoli
13th
18L
silks
Amazing Agility (FR) 7, b g 9-0 (Focuson Syndicate)
(1:49.96) (Drawn 14)sr+tt+ Rated 56
King's Best (USA) - Wings Of Glory (GER)(Monsun (GER))

SP 47

L Ho
H T Mo
14th
20L
silks
Delight Express (NZ) 7, b g 8-2 (Dr David Choy Tak Wai)
(1:50.33) (Drawn 7)bl7xb7tt3 Rated 46
Tavistock (NZ) - Wahaha (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 204

A T Millard
C Wong
Off 3.05

Non runners Enormous Honour (AUS), Dor Dor (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES