Header
Text here
1st
silks
Goko (NZ) 7, b g 8-11 (Ip Chun Shing)
(0:57.45) (Drawn 14)bl+xb2tt+ Rated 46
O'reilly (NZ) - Miraculous Miss (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1)
SP 5.6

C H Yip
A Hamelin
2nd
0.5L
silks
All The Way (AUS) 4, b c 8-2 (All The Way Syndicate)
(0:57.53) (Drawn 5)bl7tt6 Rated 42
Choisir (AUS) - Crash'm (AUS)(Shamardal (USA))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 250/1)
SP 229

A T Millard
C Wong
3rd
0.5L
silks
Comfort Life (AUS) 7, b g 8-12 (Happy And Free Syndicate)
(0:57.55) (Drawn 2)bl1xb+tt+ Rated 47
Smart Missile (AUS) - Goldfinger (AUS)(Dubai Destination (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 9/1 11/1)
SP 11

F C Lor
J Moreira
4th
1L
silks
Qipao Boss (AUS) 4, b c 8-5 (Liu Sing Cheong & Eric Liu Kar Hang)
(0:57.61) (Drawn 10) Rated 42
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Sylkat Eclipse (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 11/1 7/1)
SP 11

D J Hall
M F Poon
5th
2.25L
silks
Sparkling Dolphin (AUS) 4, br g 8-11 (Winter Swimmers Syndicate)
(0:57.80) (Drawn 8) Rated 49
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Perfect Hostess (NZ)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 3/1 7/2 9/2)
SP 4.9

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
6th
3L
silks
Multimore (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Multi-friendship Syndicate)
(0:57.94) (Drawn 7)tt1 Rated 52
Kaphero (AUS) - Cousin Bonnie (AUS)(Bon Hoffa (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/5 18/5 5/1 4/1)
SP 5.3

A S Cruz
K Teetan
7th
3.25L
silks
Scenic Sweetie (AUS) 4, br g 9-3 (Tong Yeuk Fung)
(0:57.99) (Drawn 9) Rated 52
Denman (AUS) - Unswerving (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 70/1 50/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 103

Y S Tsui
A Badel
8th
3.75L
silks
Young Victory (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(0:58.05) (Drawn 13) Rated 52
Smart Missile (AUS) - Above Perfection (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 18/1 16/1)
SP 8.8

W Y So
T Piccone
9th
4.5L
silks
Apolar Warrior (AUS) 4, ch c 9-0 (Friends of Shine Tak Syndicate)
(0:58.17) (Drawn 3)cp1 Rated 49
Deep Field (AUS) - Charlety Star (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 104

P F Yiu
K C Leung
10th
5.5L
silks
Cruciatus (IRE) 4, br c 9-5 (Philip Liu Chun Hang)
(0:58.32) (Drawn 1)xb1tt5 Rated 54
Teofilo (IRE) - Becalm (USA)(Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder - J S Bolger

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 155

C W Chang
B Shinn
11th
5.75L
silks
Give Way Please (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Terence Lun Tin Yeu)
(0:58.36) (Drawn 12)xb1 Rated 52
Sebring (AUS) - Lavenham (AUS)(Hussonet (USA))

SP 3.4

D A Hayes
M L Yeung
12th
6.75L
silks
Vega Rhythm (NZ) 5, b g 8-7 (Chung Chun Wing)
(0:58.52) (Drawn 4)hd7 Rated 42
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Melodic (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

(Morning price: 125/1 100/1 150/1 250/1)
SP 149

L Ho
V Borges
13th
9L
silks
All Best Friends (AUS) 7, b g 8-12 (Chan Kwok Keung)
(0:58.96) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 47
Street Cry (IRE) - Ambitious Lady (GB)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 80/1)
SP 97

K L Man
H W Lai
14th
10.75L
silks
Wonderful Times (SAF) 4, b g 8-3 (Allan Fung Yu Hing & Norman Fung Yee Man)
(0:59.18) (Drawn 11)xb4tt4 Rated 41
Dynasty (SAF) - To Go West (SAF)(Greys Inn (USA))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 250/1)
SP 246

A T Millard
H N Wong
Off 1.30

Latest News