18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Superbella (GB) 5, b g 8-4 (Elizabeth Lee Ho Ling)
(2:02.11) (Drawn 10)vs+tt+ Rated 62
Passing Glance (GB) - Lizzie Tudor (GB)(Tamayuz (GB))

(Morning price: 13/1 9/1 15/2 6/1 9/2 6/1)
SP 7.6

F C Lor
J Moreira
2nd
1.75L
silks
Entrusted (GB) 5, br g 8-5 (Lui Chun Tai)
(2:02.39) (Drawn 9)cp4tt3 Rated 63
Nathaniel (IRE) - Royal Empress (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))

(Morning price: 19/1 20/1 9/1 7/1 13/2)
SP 6.8

W Y So
A Badel
3rd
2L
silks
Blastoise (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Liu Shun Hong)
(2:02.44) (Drawn 14) Rated 66
Ambidexter (AUS) - Lifting (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1 22/1 16/1)
SP 18

D E Ferraris
C L Chau
4th
4L
silks
Murray's Partners (NZ) 6, ch g 8-4 (Christopher So Chi Hang and Mr & Mrs Alan Chak Kwok Fai)
(2:02.74) (Drawn 6)vs+ Rated 62
Towkay (AUS) - Taatyana (NZ)(Faltaat (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 8/1 17/2 15/2 7/1)
SP 8.5

C H Yip
K Teetan
5th
5.25L
silks
Tashidelek (AUS) 7, br g 9-2 (Contented And Happy Syndicate)
(2:02.95) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 74
Street Cry (IRE) - Sesenta (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 15/1 13/1 11/1 14/1 13/1 14/1)
SP 15

D J Whyte
T Piccone
6th
5.25L
silks
Above (NZ) 6, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Paul Kan Man Lok)
(2:02.96) (Drawn 4)bl+tt4 Rated 68
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 19/5 9/2 5/1 15/2)
SP 6.8

A T Millard
A Hamelin
7th
5.75L
silks
Vincy (IRE) 7, b g 9-7 (Leung Lun Ping)
(2:03.01) (Drawn 8)cp4sr7tt+ Rated 79
Elzaam (AUS) - Instant Memories (IRE)(Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder - Brian Miller

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 17/2 11/1 17/1 18/1)
SP 15

D J Whyte
H Bentley
8th
6.5L
silks
God Of Dragon (AUS) 7, b g 8-2 (Mark's Friend Syndicate)
(2:03.16) (Drawn 11)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 63
Red Dazzler (AUS) - Pardees (AUS)(Rubiton (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1)
SP 36

A S Cruz
H T Mo
9th
6.75L
silks
Natural Storm (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Lyon Cheng Lai Fung)
(2:03.20) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 64
Pins (AUS) - Miracle Miss (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 5/1 13/2 15/2 10/1)
SP 10

P F Yiu
M L Yeung
10th
7.25L
silks
London Hall (NZ) 7, b g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun)
(2:03.26) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 71
He's Remarkable (NZ) - La Memoire (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 14/1 20/1 25/1 40/1)
SP 29

D J Hall
K C Leung
11th
12L
silks
Ai One (NZ) 5, br g 8-3 (Pok Oi Brilliant Syndicate)
(2:04.11) (Drawn 2) Rated 61
Shocking (AUS) - Dream Lass (NZ)(Dream Well (FR))

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1 22/1 20/1)
SP 17

D A Hayes
M Chadwick
12th
14L
silks
Enzemble (IRE) 6, b g 8-11 (Ada Wong Yin Man)
(2:04.42) (Drawn 12)hd+xb+ Rated 71
Zoffany (IRE) - Fifer (IRE)(Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder - Minch Bloodstock

(Morning price: 9/1 17/2 9/1 12/1)
SP 16

K L Man
M F Poon
13th
35L
silks
Smiling Time (SAF) 5, b g 9-7 (Fung Kok Po & Jason Fung)
(2:07.72) (Drawn 13)cp1 Rated 79
Oratorio (IRE) - Little Jet (SAF)(Jet Master (SAF))

(Morning price: 80/1 50/1 70/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 64

K H Ting
C Schofield
14th
77L
silks
Arrogant (NZ) 6, b c 8-12 (Martin Siu Kim Sun)
(2:14.47) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 70
Ocean Park (NZ) - Charmeuse (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 18/5 4/1 5/1 11/2 4/1 9/2)
SP 5.1

C Fownes
N Callan
Off 3.02

Non runners Stimulation (JPN), Hang's Decision (NZ)

Latest News