Header
Text here
1st
silks
Angel Of My Eyes (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Darin Leung Wai Yuen, Jacqueline Leung Yui Hoi and Catherine Leung Yue)
(1:08.77) (Drawn 5)tt3 Rated 52
Niagara (AUS) - Rose Chapel (NZ)(College Chapel (GB))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 14/1 11/1 9/1)
SP 8.5

C S Shum
Z Purton
2nd
0.5L
silks
Hero Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Wong Kwun Keong, Wong Men Chu and Wong Bo Chu)
(1:08.86) (Drawn 9) Rated 49
Kaphero (AUS) - Winning Betsy (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1 11/2 9/1)
SP 7.5

K L Man
N Callan
3rd
1.25L
silks
Mighty Valor (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Li Ming On)
(1:08.96) (Drawn 14) Rated 57
Snitzel (AUS) - Ain'Tnofallenstar (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

(Morning price: 7/5 1/1 3/5 3/4 9/10 19/20)
SP 2.2

P F Yiu
M F Poon
3rd
1.25L
silks
Rewarding Together (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Lee Fung Tai & Virginia Lee Yuen Man)
(1:08.96) (Drawn 4)bl2 Rated 53
Pierro (AUS) - Bella Rossie (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 6/1 11/2 13/2)
SP 8.7

F C Lor
K C Leung
5th
2.25L
silks
Gallant Legacy (FR) 5, br g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man)
(1:09.15) (Drawn 10)sr8tt8 Rated 51
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Torentosa (FR)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 13/2 7/1 6/1)
SP 4.7

C W Chang
J Moreira
6th
2.5L
silks
Super Kin (AUS) 6, b g 8-13 (Chong Siu Pui)
(1:09.16) (Drawn 8)tt5 Rated 52
Magic Albert (AUS) - Arms Wide Open (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 13/1 16/1 14/1 11/1 12/1)
SP 14

C Fownes
C Schofield
7th
2.75L
silks
Dazzling Feeling (NZ) 4, br g 8-13 (Dr Anthony W K Chow & Justin Chow)
(1:09.21) (Drawn 1)tt1 Rated 52
Per Incanto (USA) - Capital Diamond (NZ)(Lucky Unicorn (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1)
SP 130

D E Ferraris
V Borges
8th
3L
silks
Solar Power (IRE) 4, b g 9-1 (William Yu Kit Ying)
(1:09.27) (Drawn 6) Rated 54
Kingman (GB) - Janicellaine (IRE)(Beat Hollow (GB))

(Morning price: 40/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 78

L Ho
M L Yeung
9th
4.5L
silks
Happy Time (AUS) 7, br g 9-6 (Johnny Cheung Shun Yee)
(1:09.48) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 59
Smart Missile (AUS) - Dearness (AUS)(Snippets (AUS))

(Morning price: 15/1 17/1 22/1 17/1 14/1)
SP 16

W Y So
K Teetan
10th
7L
silks
Kung Fu Fighter (AUS) 5, ch g 9-6 (Ko Po Ming, Dexter Ko Chun Ho & Stephanie Ko Cheuk Lam)
(1:09.90) (Drawn 7)bl1 Rated 59
Fighting Sun (AUS) - Viva Dubai (AUS)(Dubai Destination (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 74

D J Hall
B Shinn
11th
12L
silks
Diamond Star (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Willie Yiu Man Hung, Victor Yiu Wai Yin & Vincent Yiu Wai Pong)
(1:10.68) (Drawn 12)e1 Rated 52
Sweet Orange (USA) - Cadence (NZ)(Rhythm (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 60/1 80/1)
SP 98

J Size
A Hamelin
12th
12L
silks
Rosse Scarpe (AUS) 4, b c 8-7 (Lam Yuk Leung)
(1:10.82) (Drawn 2)xb5 Rated 49
Smart Missile (AUS) - Ancient Titles (AUS)

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1 125/1 150/1)
SP 229

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
13th
13L
silks
Alloy King (AUS) 4, b g 8-10 (Lun Hoi Sze)
(1:10.87) (Drawn 13) Rated 52
Zoffany (IRE) - Terhaab (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 306

K H Ting
H N Wong
14th
13L
silks
Glenealy Pals (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Glenealy Pals Racing Syndicate)
(1:10.89) (Drawn 3)hd3bl1xb7tt7 Rated 45
Tavistock (NZ) - Anzac Green (NZ)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 70/1 100/1)
SP 188

C H Yip
T H So
Off 2.00

Non runners Alloy Star (AUS), Brilliant (AUS)

Latest News