Header
Text here
1st
silks
Savvy Seven (AUS) 5, ch c 9-6 (Julian Hui Chun Hang & Michele Monique Reis)
(1:49.12) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 39
Sebring (AUS) - Sensibility (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 7.9

J Moore
A Badel
2nd
nk
silks
Shinealot (FR) 5, b g 9-6 (Hk Football Club Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:49.17) (Drawn 12) Rated 39
Siyouni (FR) - Doubrovska (FR)(Vettori (IRE))

SP 10

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
3rd
0.75L
silks
Mcmunigal (IRE) 5, b g 9-0 (William Tsang, Tony Tong Nai Kan, Yu Yin Wai & Shirley Tsang Huang Yang)
(1:49.25) (Drawn 13)bl8tt+ Rated 36
Epaulette (AUS) - Picture Of Lily (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Michael O'Mahony

SP 34

D J Hall
H N Wong
4th
1.25L
silks
Great Harvest (AUS) 5, br g 9-4 (Yeung Ching Man)
(1:49.31) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 37
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Grojsman (AUS)(Al Maher (AUS))

SP 10

K L Man
M Chadwick
5th
2.75L
silks
Amazing Agility (FR) 8, b g 9-6 (Focuson Syndicate)
(1:49.55) (Drawn 6)sr+tt+ Rated 39
King's Best (USA) - Wings Of Glory (GER)(Monsun (GER))

SP 4.3

L Ho
J Moreira
6th
3.25L
silks
Bring It On (IRE) 7, b g 9-5 (Healthy Rich Syndicate)
(1:49.63) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 40
Arcano (IRE) - Sassy Gal (IRE)(King's Best (USA))

SP 11

C H Yip
M F Poon
7th
3.75L
silks
Art Of Raw (FR) 7, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chi Kong)
(1:49.70) (Drawn 14)hd+tt+ Rated 31
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Tehamana (IRE)(Pleasantly Perfect (USA))

SP 32

C W Chang
K Teetan
8th
4L
silks
Chiu Chow Kid (GB) 8, b g 9-7 (Charlie Lam Leung Seng)
(1:49.76) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 40
Bertolini (USA) - Starbeck (IRE)(Spectrum (IRE))

SP 42

T P Yung
K C Leung
9th
4.25L
silks
Little General (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:49.79) (Drawn 8) Rated 40
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 4.0

C S Shum
T Piccone
10th
4.75L
silks
Gold Velvet (NZ) 7, b/br g 9-6 (Gibson Lau Wai Chi, Eric Lau Pui Kit & Ricky Lau Pui Wai)
(1:49.88) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 39
Savabeel (AUS) - Girls On Top (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 35

A T Millard
C Schofield
11th
7L
silks
Golden Kid (GB) 8, b g 9-7 (Lau Ying Kin)
(1:50.25) (Drawn 3)bl6 Rated 40
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Lacandona (USA)(Septieme Ciel (USA))

SP 11

K W Lui
N Callan
12th
8L
silks
Sky Gem (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Kwan Kin Man, Dora Kwan Man Ting & Bryan Kwan Hon Ming)
(1:50.40) (Drawn 10)p4tt7 Rated 35
Niagara (AUS) - Montjeu Way (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 11

C Fownes
C Y Ho
13th
9L
silks
Wonderful Tiger (IRE) 6, b c 8-13 (Snow White Syndicate)
(1:50.58) (Drawn 11)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 32
Approve (IRE) - Cuilaphuca (IRE)(Danetime (IRE))

SP 23

W Y So
G van Niekerk
14th
10.75L
silks
Bandy (AUS) 5, b g 7-12 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:50.84) (Drawn 9)bl9 Rated 20
Your Song (AUS) - Spirit Of Rose (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 238

R Gibson
H T Mo
Off 12.45

Non runners Chaparral Star (AUS), Aeroflash (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES