Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fantastic Show (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Hkpca Syndicate)
(1:22.07) (Drawn 8)bl1 Rated 46
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evoked (AUS)(Song Of Tara (IRE))

SP 2.5

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
2nd
2.5L
silks
Roman Impero (GB) 7, b c 8-10 (Kwok Ho)
(1:22.45) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 58
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Diksie Dancer (GB)(Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Theakston Stud

SP 46

C H Yip
K H Chan
3rd
3.75L
silks
King's Race (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Dr Gene Tsoi Wai Wang, Monita Tsoi Lau Wai Yee, Philip Tsoi Jing Hong & Margaret)
(1:22.62) (Drawn 4)bl3tt7 Rated 58
Foxwedge (AUS) - Smart Catch (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 3.6

K H Ting
M F Poon
4th
5L
silks
Winston's Lad (AUS) 9, b g 9-2 (Here We Are Syndicate)
(1:22.86) (Drawn 9)hd+ Rated 54
Churchill Downs (AUS) - Caralowe (AUS)(Hennessy (USA))

SP 13

K W Lui
C Y Ho
5th
5L
silks
Xponential (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Jeffrey Kwan Teng Hin)
(1:22.88) (Drawn 13)xb3 Rated 58
Equiano (FR) - Eternal Circle (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 9.9

D J Whyte
K Teetan
6th
5.25L
silks
Speed Fay Fay (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:22.89) (Drawn 7) Rated 52
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Willow (AUS)(Woodman (USA))

SP 264

T P Yung
M L Yeung
7th
5.5L
silks
Comfort Life (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Happy And Free Syndicate)
(1:22.94) (Drawn 2)xb+tt+ Rated 59
Smart Missile (AUS) - Goldfinger (AUS)(Dubai Destination (USA))

SP 6.4

F C Lor
Z Purton
8th
7L
silks
King's Trooper (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Nelson Lee Yuk Ming & Norman Ng Si Pang)
(1:23.20) (Drawn 6) Rated 59
Denman (AUS) - Alluring Belle (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 21

P F Yiu
C Schofield
9th
7.5L
silks
Spontaneous (AUS) 5, br g 9-0 (Benedict Sin)
(1:23.26) (Drawn 11) Rated 52
Unencumbered (AUS) - Dowager Princess (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 17

P O'Sullivan
T Piccone
10th
8.75L
silks
General Castledale (NZ) 6, b g 8-12 (Kam Hing Yuen)
(1:23.48) (Drawn 1)tt7 Rated 50
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

SP 262

D E Ferraris
N Callan
11th
9.25L
silks
Chunghwa Jingshen (AUS) 4, b g 8-10 (Chiu Kwan Chi)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 10)hd1 Rated 48
Rubick (AUS) - Holy Duck (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 176

L Ho
L Hewitson
12th
9.25L
silks
Turf Brilliant (AUS) 5, b g 8-2 (Dr John Shum Ding Ping & Dr Lawrence Chan Pui Wing)
(1:23.55) (Drawn 14) Rated 40
Manhattan Rain (AUS) - Paradise Lost (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 136

W Y So
H W Lai
13th
10L
silks
Red Zoffany (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Dannis Lee Cheuk Yin)
(1:23.68) (Drawn 3) Rated 52
Zoffany (IRE) - Decantered (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 118

K L Man
A Badel
14th
12L
silks
Diamond Legend (AUS) 8, br g 8-3 (Willie Yiu Man Hung & Victor Yiu Wai Yin)
(1:24.08) (Drawn 5)vs+tt+ Rated 44
More Than Ready (USA) - Aqua D'Amore (AUS)

SP 16

A S Cruz
H T Mo
Off 1.45

Non runners Joy Master (AUS), Incanto Prepared (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES