Header
Text here
1st
silks
Unicornbaby (IRE) 4, ch c 9-6 (Ngai Wing Yin)
(1:21.50) (Drawn 13)bl5tt1 Rated 59
Dragon Pulse (IRE) - Clenaghcastle Lady (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))
Breeder - Mr D Mccarthy

SP 27

R Gibson
A Badel
2nd
nk
silks
Falcon Turbo (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Sammy Ma Hon Kit, Chan Sin Shui & Johnny Chang Tak Cheung)
(1:21.57) (Drawn 5)bl3 Rated 60
Nicconi (AUS) - Queen Of The Falls (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 4.8

D J Whyte
G van Niekerk
3rd
0.75L
silks
Telecom Rocket (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:21.62) (Drawn 8) Rated 43
Tavistock (NZ) - Far Far Away (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 3.9

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
4th
2.5L
silks
Witness Hunter (AUS) 4, ch g 9-0 (Winning Team Syndicate)
(1:21.89) (Drawn 4)bl9sr+ Rated 53
Star Witness (AUS) - Boldina (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 13

F C Lor
K Teetan
5th
2.75L
silks
Golden Four (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing)
(1:21.94) (Drawn 7) Rated 48
Denman (AUS) - Gingerbread (AUS)(Kempinsky (AUS))

SP 6.5

C W Chang
U Rispoli
6th
5.25L
silks
Super Alliances (NZ) 3, b g 8-13 (Go Global Syndicate)
(1:22.33) (Drawn 12)tt1 Rated 52
Zacinto (GB) - Footsie (NZ)(Gallant Guru (AUS))

SP 5.6

J Size
R Bayliss
7th
5.25L
silks
Shinealot (FR) 4, b g 8-5 (HK Football Club Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:22.34) (Drawn 1) Rated 43
Siyouni (FR) - Doubrovska (FR)(Vettori (IRE))

SP 42

P O'Sullivan
L Hewitson
8th
5.75L
silks
My Power (IRE) 4, b c 7-12 (Peter Kong Pak Cheung)
(1:22.43) (Drawn 2)hd+tt+ Rated 47
Most Improved (IRE) - Sparkling Rock (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Rockfield Farm

SP 12

C S Shum
K H Chan
9th
5.75L
silks
Old Havana (IRE) 4, b g 8-6 (Kenneth Tsang Heung Kan)
(1:22.44) (Drawn 6)p4 Rated 48
Havana Gold (IRE) - Karjera (IRE)(Key Of Luck (USA))

SP 80

C Fownes
H N Wong
10th
6L
silks
Loriz (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Chan Chi Ho)
(1:22.46) (Drawn 3)bl2 Rated 54
Smart Missile (AUS) - Negotiate (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 29

P F Yiu
A Sanna
11th
7.75L
silks
Party Everyday (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Tang Tou Syndicate)
(1:22.73) (Drawn 14)bl1tt3 Rated 50
Snitzel (AUS) - Scarlett Lady (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 124

A S Cruz
M L Yeung
12th
8.25L
silks
Ka Ying Brilliance 5, b g 8-8 (Leung Shek Kong)
(1:22.84) (Drawn 9)vs8xb8 Rated 46
Canford Cliffs (IRE) - Prayers'N'Promises (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 15

T P Yung
Z Purton
13th
9L
silks
Foodie Princess (AUS) 4, b g 8-7 (Wong Wing Chee)
(1:22.94) (Drawn 10)hd1tt5 Rated 46
Sepoy (AUS) - Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 14

W Y So
K C Leung
14th
11L
silks
Kelmimi Wins (USA) 3, ch g 9-0 (David Law)
(1:23.25) (Drawn 11)tt1 Rated 55
Scat Daddy (USA) - Oxbow Lake (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

SP 58

C H Yip
M F Poon
Off 1.15

Non runners Flying Godspell (NZ), Star Of Theharbour (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES