Header
Text here
1st
silks
Spicy Sure (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Wong Man)
(1:21.79) (Drawn 3)xb8tt+
Casino Prince (AUS) - Sovereign Miss (AUS)(Strike Gold (USA))

SP 3.3

F C Lor
Z Purton
2nd
1.75L
silks
Regency Bo Bo (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Incl 7lbs overweight) (Wong Shing Ngai)
(1:22.08) (Drawn 7)bl6
Denman (AUS) - Tsukioka (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 10

A S Cruz
H T Mo
3rd
2.25L
silks
Calculation (IRE) 3, ch g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Hui Sai Fun)
(1:22.18) (Drawn 11)e4
Dandy Man (IRE) - Piece Unique (GB)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 6.8

J Size
H Bowman
4th
2.5L
silks
Diamond King (NZ) 6, br g 8-12 (Tang Kui Ming)
(1:22.22) (Drawn 10)vs+tt+
O'reilly (NZ) - The Dazzler (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

SP 9.4

T P Yung
U Rispoli
5th
4.25L
silks
Affluence Start 4, b c 8-13 (Edward Chan King Sang)
(1:22.45) (Drawn 12)tt2
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Loving New (BRZ)(Choctaw Ridge (USA))

SP 18

C S Shum
A Badel
6th
5L
silks
Top Beautiful 4, b/br g 8-11 (Sandia Yit Lau Ying Lam & Yit Kwok Leung)
(1:22.59) (Drawn 4)
Nicconi (AUS) - Delarouze (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 3.7

W Y So
J Moreira
7th
5L
silks
All Best Friends (AUS) 4, b g 8-1 (Incl 3lbs overweight) (Chan Kwok Keung)
(1:22.61) (Drawn 1)
Street Cry (IRE) - Ambitious Lady (GB)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 143

K Man
K C Ng
8th
5.25L
silks
Bulb Elite (NZ) 4, gr g 9-2 (Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit)
(1:22.63) (Drawn 5)
Iffraaj (GB) - Miranda Miss (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

SP 28

P O'Sullivan
S Clipperton
9th
5.5L
silks
Mr Potential (NZ) 6, b g 8-8 (Chiu Yi)
(1:22.67) (Drawn 14)
Thorn Park (AUS) - Richfield Rose (NZ)(Crested Wave (USA))

SP 45

C H Yip
D Whyte
10th
6L
silks
Play Wise 4, br g 8-13 (Friends Of Sea Biscuit Syndicate)
(1:22.74) (Drawn 2)bl1
Alamosa (NZ) - Grey Swan (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

SP 7.9

M J Freedman
B Prebble
11th
8L
silks
Majestic Endeavour 4, b g 8-12 (Virginia Siu Leung Hiu Bing)
(1:23.08) (Drawn 13)tt1
High Chaparral (IRE) - Kylie's Way (USA)(Menifee (USA))

SP 73

C Fownes
G Schofield
12th
8.25L
silks
Righteous Mate 4, b g 8-13 (Friends Of Fai Fai Syndicate)
(1:23.12) (Drawn 8)bl1tt1
Savabeel (AUS) - Mill Duckie (NZ)(Magic Ring (IRE))

SP 125

K W Lui
A Sanna
13th
9L
silks
Ultimate Dream 3, ch g 8-7 (Incl 2lbs overweight) (Ultimate Dream Syndicate)
(1:23.23) (Drawn 9)
Arcano (IRE) - Miss Azeza (GB)(Dutch Art (GB))

SP 187

D E Ferraris
K C Leung
14th
16L
silks
High Five (AUS) 6, b g 9-5 (Tony Yue Kwok Leung)
(1:24.41) (Drawn 6)
Time Thief (AUS) - Stand By Your Man (AUS)(Nuclear Freeze (USA))

SP 41

A T Millard
N Rawiller
Off 5.12

Non runners Ace King (GB), Grand Chancellor

THE IRISH TIMES