Header
Text here
1st
silks
Sky Field (AUS) 4, ch g 9-5 (Kwan Shiu Man, Jessica Kwan Mun Hang & Jeffrey Kwan Chun Ming)
(1:08.76) (Drawn 7)tt3 Rated 57
Deep Field (AUS) - Laravissante (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/10 13/20 3/5 11/20)
SP 1.4

C Fownes
J Moreira
2nd
4L
silks
Classic Posh (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Shirley Tsang Huang Yang)
(1:09.40) (Drawn 6) Rated 59
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Makaha (NZ)(Seasoned Star (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 29

D J Hall
C L Chau
3rd
4.25L
silks
The Abraxas (AUS) 6, br g 8-4 (Joseph Lo Kin Ching & Calvin Lo)
(1:09.44) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 42
Bon Hoffa (AUS) - Beaten By The Bel (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1)
SP 13

Y S Tsui
K Teetan
4th
5L
silks
Diamond Pegasus (AUS) 4, ch g 8-8 (Alice Chan Mei Kei)
(1:09.56) (Drawn 14)bl+tt+ Rated 46
Snitzel (AUS) - Fitna (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 80/1)
SP 76

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
5th
5L
silks
Hero Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Wong Kwun Keong, Wong Men Chu and Wong Bo Chu)
(1:09.57) (Drawn 8) Rated 50
Kaphero (AUS) - Winning Betsy (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 9/1)
SP 12

K L Man
N Callan
6th
5.75L
silks
Golden Link (NZ) 4, b g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs John McNie and Mr & Mrs Henry Chan Lai Yue)
(1:09.67) (Drawn 2) Rated 57
Per Incanto (USA) - Kendoka (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/2 3/1 4/1)
SP 6.2

P F Yiu
Z Purton
7th
6.75L
silks
War Lord (NZ) 5, ch g 9-3 (Sanjeev Tikam Mahtani)
(1:09.84) (Drawn 10)e2 Rated 55
Sweet Orange (USA) - Third Choice (NZ)(Kashani (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 80/1)
SP 75

J Size
C Schofield
8th
7.25L
silks
Happy Victory (AUS) 6, b c 8-11 (Fung Chun Yin)
(1:09.92) (Drawn 12)bl6tt8 Rated 49
Stryker (AUS) - Fandanita (IRE)(Anita's Prince)

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1)
SP 51

A T Millard
A Hamelin
9th
7.5L
silks
Rewarding Together (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Lee Fung Tai & Virginia Lee Yuen Man)
(1:09.97) (Drawn 1)bl3 Rated 53
Pierro (AUS) - Bella Rossie (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 10/1)
SP 15

F C Lor
K C Leung
10th
8.75L
silks
Tiger Glare (NZ) 4, b g 8-10 (Kao Chan Ming Man & Michael C C Kao)
(1:10.17) (Drawn 9)hd3 Rated 50
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Chevremont (NZ)(No Excuse Needed (GB))

(Morning price: 90/1 150/1)
SP 170

L Ho
T H So
11th
10.25L
silks
Telecom Missile (AUS) 4, b g 8-3 (Ian Cheung Lap Yan)
(1:10.38) (Drawn 3) Rated 44
Smart Missile (AUS) - Twisted Heart (AUS)(Distorted Humor (USA))

(Morning price: 150/1 250/1)
SP 286

C H Yip
H N Wong
12th
11L
silks
Prawn Yeah Yeah (NZ) 6, b g 8-1 (Kevin Lau Yat Sun)
(1:10.54) (Drawn 11)bl+tt+ Rated 44
Commands (AUS) - Alamantra (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1 66/1 200/1)
SP 207

R Gibson
C Wong
13th
11L
silks
Winning Ways (IRE) 6, b c 8-7 (Henry Cheng Kar Shun)
(1:10.63) (Drawn 4)hd+tt+ Rated 48
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Sahara Sky (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 100/1)
SP 117

C S Shum
H T Mo
14th
16L
silks
Hard Promise (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(1:11.40) (Drawn 13)cp1 Rated 54
Hard Spun (USA) - Perfect Promise (SAF)(Caesour (SAF))

(Morning price: 50/1 100/1)
SP 81

T P Yung
K H Chan
Off 3.00

Non runners Stay Chill , Run The Table (AUS)

Latest News