Header
Text here
1st
silks
Authentic Champ (AUS) 5, ch g 9-0 (Franklin To Tat Fai)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 1)hd5bl3 Rated 53
Star Witness (AUS) - Considerable (AUS)(Casino Prince (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/4 9/5 19/10 17/10 23/20 7/5)
SP 2.4

K H Ting
C Y Ho
2nd
1.25L
silks
Plikclone (NZ) 5, br g 8-2 (Stacey Martin Wong)
(1:22.53) (Drawn 10)bl4 Rated 43
Burgundy (NZ) - Aventura (NZ)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 17/2 15/2)
SP 7.9

D J Hall
M F Poon
3rd
1.25L
silks
Stunning Impact (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Vanessa Koo Lee Ying)
(1:22.56) (Drawn 3)cp1 Rated 48
Zoustar (AUS) - Annlea (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 18/5 19/5 4/1)
SP 4.8

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
4th
1.25L
silks
Ultimate Glory (AUS) 10, ch g 9-5 (Lok Man Chi)
(1:22.58) (Drawn 8)vs+ Rated 58
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Grilse (USA)

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 17/2 13/1 18/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 16

K L Man
J Moreira
5th
2L
silks
Joyful Heart (AUS) 5, b c 9-7 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:22.68) (Drawn 4)cp+tt+ Rated 60
Smart Missile (AUS) - Snowy World (AUS)(Spinning World (USA))

(Morning price: 4/1 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 17/5 18/5)
SP 4.6

F C Lor
Z Purton
6th
2.75L
silks
Charity Grace (NZ) 4, ch g 8-11 (Chan Wo Ping & Ng Wing Shuen)
(1:22.78) (Drawn 2)hd3 Rated 50
Per Incanto (USA) - Kalamanda (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 9/1 14/1 15/1 20/1)
SP 14

C S Shum
A Badel
7th
3.25L
silks
Stay Chill (IRE) 4, b c 8-12 (Leo To Ka Ho)
(1:22.88) (Drawn 13) Rated 51
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Alumni (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Castle Paddock Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 50/1 70/1 90/1)
SP 57

W Y So
T Piccone
8th
4L
silks
Nordic Warrior (IRE) 5, ch g 9-5 (Edmond Yue Kwok Yin)
(1:22.99) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 58
Dutch Art (GB) - Girl Power (IRE)(Key Of Luck (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 13/1 22/1 25/1 40/1)
SP 31

R Gibson
C Schofield
9th
5.25L
silks
Charizard (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Michelle Chan Kam Ha)
(1:23.21) (Drawn 14)tt+ Rated 56
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Whatsaname (AUS)(Ascot Knight (CAN))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 22/1 30/1 17/1 20/1)
SP 25

D E Ferraris
P-C Boudot
10th
9L
silks
The Drive (AUS) 5, b c 8-4 (Hiso Group HK Syndicate)
(1:23.87) (Drawn 7)bl7tt+ Rated 43
Star Witness (AUS) - Touched In Flight (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 25/1 30/1 40/1 50/1 70/1)
SP 51

T P Yung
M Chadwick
11th
10L
silks
The Best Hero (FR) 3, b g 8-13 (So Shek Wing, Hung Kwong Yee, Lam Cheung Chuen & Leung Kwan Tong)
(1:23.96) (Drawn 9) Rated 52
Siyouni (FR) - Pertinence (IRE)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 171

L Ho
H W Lai
12th
11L
silks
Scenic Sweetie (AUS) 4, br g 8-6 (Tong Yeuk Fung)
(1:24.21) (Drawn 5)tt1 Rated 48
Denman (AUS) - Unswerving (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 100/1 125/1 200/1)
SP 177

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
13th
14L
silks
Cruciatus (IRE) 4, br c 8-10 (Philip Liu Chun Hang)
(1:24.67) (Drawn 11)xb4tt8 Rated 49
Teofilo (IRE) - Becalm (USA)(Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder - J S Bolger

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1 300/1)
SP 303

C W Chang
N Callan
14th
15L
silks
Multiple Star (IRE) 3, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Chan Kam Hung)
(1:24.86) (Drawn 12) Rated 52
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Royal Order (USA)(Medaglia D'oro (USA))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 236

C H Yip
C Wong
Off 12.55

Non runners Ultra Express (NZ), Apolar Warrior (AUS)

Latest News