Header
Text here
1st
silks
Beauty Energy (GB) 5, b c 9-2 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:21.80) (Drawn 3)bl2tt+ Rated 54
Delegator (GB) - Michelle Shift (GB)(Night Shift (USA))

SP 7.6

J Moore
U Rispoli
2nd
2.25L
silks
Sonic Fighter (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Michael Chen Yuen Loong)
(1:22.16) (Drawn 4) Rated 59
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

SP 6.7

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
3rd
4L
silks
Shining Ace (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Gerald Siu Chi Shing)
(1:22.43) (Drawn 9)bl4 Rated 49
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Dance Idol (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 5.5

J Size
J Moreira
4th
4.75L
silks
Soccer Master (GER) 4, ch g 8-6 (Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung)
(1:22.58) (Drawn 13) Rated 46
Iffraaj (GB) - Neuquen (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 44

D E Ferraris
C Y Ho
5th
6.25L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 5, b/br g 9-5 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:22.79) (Drawn 6)bl8 Rated 57
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

SP 10

A T Millard
M Chadwick
6th
6.5L
silks
Murray's Partners (NZ) 4, ch g 9-1 (Christopher So Chi Hang and Mr & Mrs Alan Chak Kwok Fai)
(1:22.86) (Drawn 2) Rated 53
Towkay (AUS) - Taatyana (NZ)(Faltaat (USA))

SP 41

C H Yip
C Schofield
7th
7L
silks
Mr Magellan (AUS) 4, b g 8-5 (Philip Yu Chi Wai & Dr Jennie Hope Peterson)
(1:22.94) (Drawn 10)bl2 Rated 45
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Sister Madrid (AUS)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))

SP 205

Y S Tsui
M L Yeung
8th
7.5L
silks
Thou Shall Sing 5, b g 9-2 (Eclat Syndicate)
(1:22.99) (Drawn 8)hd+tt+ Rated 59
Your Song (AUS) - Shalt Not (AUS)

SP 91

W Y So
C Wong
9th
9L
silks
Diamond Legend (AUS) 7, br g 8-8 (Willie Yiu Man Hung & Victor Yiu Wai Yin)
(1:23.33) (Drawn 5)vs+tt+ Rated 46
More Than Ready (USA) - Aqua D'Amore (AUS)

SP 5.5

A S Cruz
K Teetan
10th
11L
silks
Gallant Legacy (FR) 4, br g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man)
(1:23.67) (Drawn 14)xb2 Rated 53
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Torentosa (FR)(Oasis Dream (GB))

SP 43

C W Chang
M Harley
11th
12L
silks
Voyage Star (NZ) 4, b g 9-6 (Ching Chi Fai)
(1:23.82) (Drawn 7)vs3tt1 Rated 58
Guillotine (NZ) - Next Century (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 3.2

T P Yung
Z Purton
12th
17L
silks
Winning Together (IRE) 4, b g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Tung Woo Ping, Tung Wai Shing and Tung Sau Man)
(1:24.62) (Drawn 12) Rated 57
Lord Shanakill (USA) - Brunch Bellini (FR)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

SP 89

F C Lor
K H Chan
13th
18L
silks
Great Harvest (AUS) 4, br g 8-10 (Yeung Ching Man)
(1:24.82) (Drawn 1)bl5 Rated 48
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Grojsman (AUS)(Al Maher (AUS))

SP 17

K L Man
R Bayliss
14th
19L
silks
Red Brick Fighter (AUS) 4, b c 9-0 (New Generation Syndicate)
(1:24.83) (Drawn 11)tt2 Rated 52
Artie Schiller (USA) - Tarlaquena (NZ)(Don Eduardo (NZ))

SP 122

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
Off 2.03

Non runners Gracious Ryder (AUS), Vital Spring (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES