Header
Text here
1st
silks
Formula Galore (AUS) 7, b g 9-4 (Lillian Lee Lai Man)
(1:09.46) (Drawn 13)vs7tt+ Rated 37
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evening Pleasures (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 36

C Fownes
M Chadwick
2nd
3L
silks
Harbour Century 5, gr g 9-7 (Tony Chan Chi Ming)
(1:09.95) (Drawn 1)bl9tt4 Rated 40
Pluck (USA) - Dream Leica (NZ)(Maroof (USA))

SP 7.2

C W Chang
C Schofield
3rd
4L
silks
Never Better (NZ) 8, b g 9-5 (Billy Albert Kan Che Kin & Benjamin Kan Yiu Chung)
(1:10.10) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 38
Red Giant (USA) - Sweet Vibes (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 15

P O'Sullivan
G van Niekerk
4th
4.25L
silks
Golden Cannon (AUS) 8, b g 9-4 (Stanley Chan Ka Leung)
(1:10.13) (Drawn 10)hd+bl+xb+ Rated 37
Danzero (AUS) - Dance Hit (NZ)(Tights (USA))

SP 31

K W Lui
C Y Ho
5th
4.75L
silks
Richcity Fortune (AUS) 7, b g 8-6 (Rich City Syndicate)
(1:10.23) (Drawn 3)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 35
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Dancescape (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 8.5

K H Ting
K H Chan
6th
5L
silks
Raichu (AUS) 7, ch g 8-8 (Liu Shun Hong)
(1:10.27) (Drawn 8)tt+ Rated 27
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Joy In Winning (AUS)(Reset (AUS))

SP 108

D E Ferraris
U Rispoli
7th
5.5L
silks
Keep Going (AUS) 5, br g 8-5 (Gui Shengyue)
(1:10.35) (Drawn 7)bl9 Rated 27
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Mosoru (AUS)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

SP 26

Y S Tsui
M F Poon
8th
5.75L
silks
Sunny Orient (AUS) 7, ch g 8-1 (James Chan Shiu On, Joseph Chan Ho Lim, Janet Chan Ng Chee Tung & Wendy Chan)
(1:10.40) (Drawn 6) Rated 18
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dellwood Diva (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 27

T P Yung
M L Yeung
9th
6.75L
silks
Jimson The Famous (USA) 7, b g 8-7 (Raymond Leung Yim San, Leung Chung Wai & Leung Chung Shun)
(1:10.53) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 26
Yes It's True (USA) - Aucilla (USA)

SP 31

C H Yip
K Teetan
10th
6.75L
silks
Whisky Knight (AUS) 4, bl g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs James Tien Pei Chun)
(1:10.53) (Drawn 2)bl9tt+ Rated 35
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Magic Nera (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

SP 3.4

J Moore
A Domeyer
11th
7L
silks
Run Moochi (AUS) 5, b c 8-11 (Brandon Lau, Gilda Liu, Gabrielle Liu & Issac Liu)
(1:10.59) (Drawn 4)bl3 Rated 30
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Blue Fairy Wren (AUS)(Delago Brom (AUS))

SP 42

K L Man
N Callan
12th
7.5L
silks
Adonis (AUS) 6, b g 8-13 (Johnson Chen)
(1:10.67) (Drawn 12)hd+pc9 Rated 32
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Mythical Play (NZ)(Defensive Play (USA))

SP 2.6

L Ho
Z Purton
13th
13L
silks
Xiang Huang Qi (GB) 5, b g 7-13 (Koo Ming Kown)
(1:11.58) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 17
Kyllachy (GB) - Capacious (GB)(Nayef (USA))

SP 67

K L Man
T H So
14th
22L
silks
Blissful Eight (AUS) 4, b g 9-5 (Blissful Syndicate)
(1:12.99) (Drawn 14)bl8 Rated 38
Snitzel (AUS) - Lovemelikearock (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 75

J Moore
M Harley
Off 1.00

Non runner Yee Cheong Lucky (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES