Header
Text here
1st
silks
Circuit Three (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Cheung Kun Tong, Erick Cheung Ka Shing & Ryan Edward Tse)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 4)bl5tt8 Rated 50
Savabeel (AUS) - Forty Two Below (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 3.9

A S Cruz
K Teetan
2nd
shd
silks
My Winner (AUS) 5, br g 8-10 (Thing On Group Syndicate)
(1:22.37) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 49
Denman (AUS) - Kiss And Cuddle (AUS)(Foreplay (AUS))

SP 2.6

P F Yiu
Z Purton
3rd
1.5L
silks
Joy Master (AUS) 5, b g 8-1 (Fong Chi Keung, Chan Chu Woon & Tam Kin Sang)
(1:22.61) (Drawn 6)tt+ Rated 40
Rogano (AUS) - Irish Hut (AUS)

SP 26

C Fownes
M Chadwick
4th
1.75L
silks
Falcon Turbo (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Sammy Ma Hon Kit, Chan Sin Shui & Johnny Chang Tak Cheung)
(1:22.64) (Drawn 12)cp5 Rated 60
Nicconi (AUS) - Queen Of The Falls (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 19

D J Hall
C Y Ho
5th
2.25L
silks
Bulb Elite (NZ) 6, gr g 9-2 (Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit)
(1:22.73) (Drawn 1) Rated 55
Iffraaj (GB) - Miranda Miss (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

SP 6.7

C H Yip
J Moreira
6th
2.75L
silks
Prince Harmony (AUS) 7, b g 8-11 (Nancy Wong Lai Yee & Calvin Lee Ka Wo)
(1:22.81) (Drawn 14) Rated 53
Strategic (AUS) - Bedizened (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 198

W Y So
H N Wong
7th
3.75L
silks
Aeroflash (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Daniel Yeung Ngai)
(1:22.97) (Drawn 3) Rated 52
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Fairy Tale (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 226

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
8th
5.25L
silks
Sleep Education (SAF) 7, ch g 8-8 (David Hui Cheung Wing)
(1:23.21) (Drawn 9)bl8 Rated 47
Visionaire (USA) - Sweet Virginia (SAF)(Casey Tibbs (IRE))

SP 21

D E Ferraris
V Borges
9th
5.75L
silks
Supreme Plus (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Lam Leung Hung)
(1:23.29) (Drawn 2)xb4tt5 Rated 52
Nicconi (AUS) - Torrini (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 15

F C Lor
U Rispoli
10th
6.75L
silks
Ka Ying Brilliance 5, b g 8-9 (Leung Shek Kong)
(1:23.43) (Drawn 10)vs5hd5xb5 Rated 50
Canford Cliffs (IRE) - Prayers'N'Promises (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 15

T P Yung
M L Yeung
11th
8.25L
silks
Bandy (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:23.70) (Drawn 11)bl3 Rated 45
Your Song (AUS) - Spirit Of Rose (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 130

R Gibson
G van Niekerk
12th
8.5L
silks
My Power (IRE) 4, b c 8-13 (Peter Kong Pak Cheung)
(1:23.73) (Drawn 7)hd+tt+ Rated 55
Most Improved (IRE) - Sparkling Rock (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Rockfield Farm

SP 8.8

C S Shum
M F Poon
13th
18L
silks
Care Free Prince (AUS) 7, b g 8-5 (Care Free Syndicate)
(1:25.35) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 54
Street Sense (USA) - Angora (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 31

K L Man
K H Chan
14th
24L
silks
Dragon Legend (AUS) 4, b g 8-2 (Flying Queen's Racing Syndicate)
(1:26.33) (Drawn 8)bl5 Rated 43
Congrats (USA) - Scone (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 401

Y S Tsui
T H So
Off 2.30

Non runners Golden Four (AUS), Vital Spring (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES