Header
Text here
1st
silks
Telecom Rocket (NZ) 5, b g 8-5 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:34.51) (Drawn 11)cp1 Rated 44
Tavistock (NZ) - Far Far Away (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 2.8

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
2nd
nk
silks
Cheerful Leader (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Fortune Stallion Syndicate)
(1:34.55) (Drawn 8)bl1xb3 Rated 52
Helmet (AUS) - Boracay (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 5.1

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
3rd
0.5L
silks
Joy Master (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Fong Chi Keung, Chan Chu Woon & Tam Kin Sang)
(1:34.60) (Drawn 6)tt+ Rated 46
Rogano (AUS) - Irish Hut (AUS)

SP 7.9

C Fownes
C Y Ho
4th
0.75L
silks
Happy Win Win (IRE) 4, b g 9-0 (Eternity Happiness Syndicate)
(1:34.66) (Drawn 5)xb2tt8 Rated 53
Zoffany (IRE) - Meeting In Paris (IRE)(Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder - A R W Marsh

SP 8.7

C H Yip
U Rispoli
5th
1.5L
silks
Amazing Satchmo (GB) 5, ch g 9-3 (Nicola Chu Ming Nga)
(1:34.74) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 56
Kyllachy (GB) - Amitola (IRE)(Choisir (AUS))

SP 5.0

D E Ferraris
Z Purton
6th
2.75L
silks
Witness Hunter (AUS) 4, ch g 8-12 (Winning Team Syndicate)
(1:34.96) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 51
Star Witness (AUS) - Boldina (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 17

F C Lor
K Teetan
7th
6.75L
silks
Victory Vision (NZ) 4, b g 8-11 (Mutual Vision Syndicate)
(1:35.59) (Drawn 7) Rated 52
Highly Recommended (AUS) - Skite (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 128

C H Yip
M F Poon
8th
7.25L
silks
Spirit Patch (AUS) 4, b g 8-3 (Lam Wai Ying)
(1:35.66) (Drawn 10)bl5 Rated 42
Dundeel (NZ) - Lunaspur (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 243

K L Man
H W Lai
9th
8.25L
silks
Shanghai Rusky (AUS) 4, br g 8-2 (Michael Shum Wai Kit, Kevin Shum Chung Kiu & Victor Heng Ja Wei)
(1:35.81) (Drawn 13)hd6 Rated 44
Sizzling (AUS) - Really Flying (AUS)(Real Quiet (USA))

SP 415

T P Yung
H N Wong
10th
8.75L
silks
Party Everyday (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Tang Tou Syndicate)
(1:35.93) (Drawn 4)bl2tt4 Rated 48
Snitzel (AUS) - Scarlett Lady (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 121

A S Cruz
A Badel
11th
11L
silks
One Step Ahead (NZ) 4, b g 8-8 (Kong Wing Ming & Edmond Kong Chun Man)
(1:36.30) (Drawn 2) Rated 47
Tavistock (NZ) - Leesing (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 80

P O'Sullivan
L Hewitson
12th
13L
silks
Central Express (USA) 3, db g 8-12 (Larry Yung Chi Kin)
(1:36.61) (Drawn 1)bl2tt1 Rated 51
More Than Ready (USA) - Generosity (USA)

SP 20

J Size
B Shinn
13th
14L
silks
Joyful Family (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Ng See Yuen)
(1:36.81) (Drawn 14) Rated 49
Excelebration (IRE) - On The Loose (AUS)(Strategic (AUS))

SP 335

W Y So
K C Leung
14th
17L
silks
Savvy Seven (AUS) 4, ch c 8-5 (Julian Hui Chun Hang & Michele Monique Reis)
(1:37.35) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 44
Sebring (AUS) - Sensibility (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 12

J Moore
S de Sousa
Off 2.51

Non runner Emerald Spur (NZ)

Latest News