Header
Text here
1st
silks
Cash Courier (AUS) 8, ch g 8-3 (Yu Yin Wai)
(1:50.07) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 19
Strada (AUS) - Eugenie Gold (AUS)(Bluebird (USA))

SP 7.3

D J Hall
J Moreira
2nd
hd
silks
Le Panache (IRE) 5, b g 8-13 (Kok Jian Pei)
(1:50.10) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 31
Acclamation (GB) - Heavens Peak (GB)(Pivotal (GB))

SP 3.4

T P Yung
D Whyte
3rd
hd
silks
Wonderful Chaser (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Yeung Lin Kar, Yeung Lei Sha & Sam Yeung Wai Shing)
(1:50.11) (Drawn 10) Rated 31
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Leisure Pass (AUS)(Umatilla (NZ))

SP 43

K W Lui
C Y Ho
4th
1.75L
silks
Sports Master (AUS) 5, b g 9-3 (Sports Club Syndicate)
(1:50.34) (Drawn 5)bl2e3 Rated 35
Magic Albert (AUS) - Judicial Queen (AUS)(Unbridled's Song (USA))

SP 12

P F Yiu
K Teetan
5th
2L
silks
Clement Legend (NZ) 4, b g 8-12 (Clement Hui Ying Bun, Hui Yau Wing, Lau Sei Keung & Karen Lau Ka Yan)
(1:50.39) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 30
Ocean Park (NZ) - Spiriting (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 22

C S Shum
A Sanna
6th
2.5L
silks
The Show (NZ) 8, b g 9-4 (Lucky Star Syndicate)
(1:50.46) (Drawn 14)vs1 Rated 36
High Chaparral (IRE) - The Quarewan (AUS)(Supremo (USA))

SP 32

C H Yip
U Rispoli
7th
3.5L
silks
Sunny Orient (AUS) 6, ch g 9-7 (James Chan Shiu On, Joseph Chan Ho Lim, Janet Chan Ng Chee Tung & Wendy Chan)
(1:50.62) (Drawn 9) Rated 39
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dellwood Diva (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 28

A T Millard
N Callan
8th
3.5L
silks
Best Effort (GB) 7, gr g 9-6 (Poon Tit Man)
(1:50.63) (Drawn 12)e+xb+pc7 Rated 38
Cape Cross (IRE) - Chinese White (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

SP 3.3

A Lee
Z Purton
9th
5.25L
silks
Little Fantasy (AUS) 7, br g 8-7 (Hong Kong Fantasy Syndicate)
(1:50.91) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 30
Excites (AUS) - Derrycarna (AUS)(Woodman (USA))

SP 8.9

K L Man
M F Poon
10th
7.5L
silks
Double Point (IRE) 7, ch c 9-0 (Wilfred Ng)
(1:51.28) (Drawn 7) Rated 32
Iffraaj (GB) - Up On Points (GB)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 54

C Fownes
S Clipperton
11th
8L
silks
Kwaichung Brothers (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Rotary Club of Kwai Chung Syndicate)
(1:51.37) (Drawn 13)xb2 Rated 38
Racer's Edge (AUS) - Shezgonewest (AUS)(Mugharreb (USA))

SP 43

R Gibson
H N Wong
12th
12L
silks
Triumph (AUS) 4, ch g 9-3 (Wong Wa Hong)
(1:52.03) (Drawn 3)hd7bl4 Rated 35
Sepoy (AUS) - Dakota Sue (USA)(Pollard's Vision (USA))

SP 156

C W Chang
W M Lai
13th
12L
silks
Rock The Tree (IRE) 9, b g 8-12 (Super Enriched Syndicate)
(1:52.11) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 30
Oratorio (IRE) - Bluebell Wood (IRE)(Bluebird (USA))

SP 24

D E Ferraris
B Prebble
14th
15L
silks
Joy Plus Fun (AUS) 6, b g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Johnny Wong Chun Nam)
(1:52.47) (Drawn 11)bl6tt+ Rated 22
Sebring (AUS) - Midnight Queen (NZ)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 13

D Cruz
M Chadwick
Off 12.30

Non runners The Invincible (NZ), Spicy Double (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES